CUSI, DANIELE MARIA
CUSI, DANIELE MARIA
Dipartimento di Scienze della Salute
A multi-step genomic approach prioritized TBKBP1 gene as relevant for multiple sclerosis susceptibility
2022 M. Sorosina, N. Barizzone, F. Clarelli, S. Anand, S. Lupoli, E. Salvi, E. Mangano, R. Bordoni, T. Roostaei, E. Mascia, M. Zuccalà, D. Vecchio, P. Cavalla, S. Santoro, L. Ferrè, A. Zollo, C. Barlassina, D. Cusi, V. Martinelli, G. Comi, M. Leone, M. Filippi, N.A. Patsopoulos, P.L. De Jager, G. De Bellis, F. Esposito, S. D'Alfonso, F. Martinelli Boneschi
Multiple sclerosis genomic map implicates peripheral immune cells and microglia in susceptibility
2019 M. Mitrovič, N. A Patsopoulos, A. H Beecham, T. Dankowski, A. Goris, B. Dubois, M. B D'hooghe, R. Lemmens, P. Van Damme, H. Bach Søndergaard, F. Sellebjerg, P. Soelberg Sorensen, H. Ullum, L. W Thørner, T. Werge, J. Saarela, I. Cournu-Rebeix, V. Damotte, B. Fontaine, L. Guillot-Noel, M. Lathrop, S. Vukusik, P. Gourraud, T.F. M Andlauer, V. Pongratz, D. Buck, C. Gasperi, A. Bayas, C. Heesen, T. Kümpfel, R. Linker, F. Paul, M. Stangel, B. Tackenberg, F. Then Bergh, C. Warnke, H. Wiendl, B. Wildemann, U. Zettl, U. Ziemann, H. Tumani, R. Gold, V. Grummel, B. Hemmer, B. Knier, C. M Lill, F. Luessi, E. Dardiotis, C. Agliardi, N. Barizzone, E. Mascia, L. Bernardinelli, G. Comi, D.M. Cusi, F. Esposito, L. Ferrè, C. Comi, D. Galimberti, M. A Leone, M. Sorosina, J. Mescheriakova, R. Hintzen, C. van Duijn, C. E Teunissen, S. D Bos, K. Myhr, E. G Celius, B. A Lie, A. Spurkland, M. Comabella, X. Montalban, L. Alfredsson, P. Stridh, J. Hillert, M. Jagodic, F. Piehl, I. Jelčić, R. Martin, M. Sospedra, B. Maria, C. Hawkins, P. Hysi, S. Kalra, F. Karpe, J. Khadake, G. Lachance, M. Neville, A. Santaniello, S. J Caillier, P. A Calabresi, B.A. C Cree, A. Cross, M. F Davis, J. L Haines, P.I. W de Bakker, S. Delgado, M. Dembele, K. Edwards, K. C Fitzgerald, H. Hakonarson, I. Konidari, E. Lathi, C. P Manrique, M. A Pericak-Vance, L.M. Piccio, C. Schaefer, C. Mccabe, H. Weiner, J. Goldstein, T. Olsson, G. Hadjigeorgiou, B. Taylor, L. Tajouri, J. Charlesworth, D. R Booth, H. F Harbo, A. J Ivinson, S. L Hauser, A. Compston, G. Stewart, F. Zipp, L. F Barcellos, S. E Baranzini, F. MARTINELLI BONESCHI, S. D'Alfonso, A. Ziegler, A. Oturai, J. L McCauley, S. J Sawcer, J. R Oksenberg, P. L De Jager, I. Kockum, D. A Hafler, C. Cotsapas
The risk of nephrolithiasis is causally related to inactive matrix Gla protein, a marker of vitamin K status: a Mendelian randomization study in a Flemish population
2018 F. Wei, L. Thijs, Z. Zhang, L. Jacobs, W. Yang, E. Salvi, L. Citterio, N. Cauwenberghs, T. Kuznetsova, N.E.A. Drummen, A. Hara, P. Manunta, Y. Li, P. Verhamme, K. Allegaert, D. Cusi, C. Vermeer, J.A. Staessen
Low-Frequency and Rare-Coding Variation Contributes to Multiple Sclerosis Risk
2018 M. Mitrovič, N.A. Patsopoulos, A.H. Beecham, T. Dankowski, A. Goris, B. Dubois, M.B. D'Hooghe, R. Lemmens, P. Van Damme, H.B. Søndergaard, F. Sellebjerg, P.S. Sorensen, H. Ullum, L.W. Thørner, T. Werge, J. Saarela, I. Cournu-Rebeix, V. Damotte, B. Fontaine, L. Guillot-Noel, M. Lathrop, S. Vukusik, P. Gourraud, T.F.M. Andlauer, V. Pongratz, D. Buck, C. Gasperi, A. Bayas, C. Heesen, T. Kümpfel, R. Linker, F. Paul, M. Stangel, B. Tackenberg, F.T. Bergh, C. Warnke, H. Wiendl, B. Wildemann, U. Zettl, U. Ziemann, H. Tumani, R. Gold, V. Grummel, B. Hemmer, B. Knier, C.M. Lill, F. Luessi, E. Dardiotis, C. Agliardi, N. Barizzone, E. Mascia, L. Bernardinelli, G. Comi, D. Cusi, F. Esposito, L. Ferrè, C. Comi, D. Galimberti, M.A. Leone, M. Sorosina, J. Mescheriakova, R. Hintzen, C. van Duijn, C.E. Theunissen, S.D. Bos, K. Myhr, E.G. Celius, B.A. Lie, A. Spurkland, M. Comabella, X. Montalban, L. Alfredsson, P. Stridh, J. Hillert, M. Jagodic, F. Piehl, I. Jelčić, R. Martin, M. Sospedra, M. Ban, C. Hawkins, P. Hysi, S. Kalra, F. Karpe, J. Khadake, G. Lachance, M. Neville, A. Santaniello, S.J. Caillier, P.A. Calabresi, B.A.C. Cree, A. Cross, M.F. Davis, J.L. Haines, P.I.W. de Bakker, S. Delgado, M. Dembele, K. Edwards, K.C. Fitzgerald, H. Hakonarson, I. Konidari, E. Lathi, C.P. Manrique, M.A. Pericak-Vance, L. Piccio, C. Schaefer, C. Mccabe, H. Weiner, J. Goldstein, T. Olsson, G. Hadjigeorgiou, B. Taylor, L. Tajouri, J. Charlesworth, D.R. Booth, H.F. Harbo, A.J. Ivinson, S.L. Hauser, A. Compston, G. Stewart, F. Zipp, L.F. Barcellos, S.E. Baranzini, F. Martinelli-Boneschi, S. D'Alfonso, A. Ziegler, A. Oturai, J.L. Mccauley, S.J. Sawcer, J.R. Oksenberg, P.L. De Jager, I. Kockum, D.A. Hafler, C. Cotsapas
Genome-Wide and Gene-Based Meta-Analyses Identify Novel Loci Influencing Blood Pressure Response to Hydrochlorothiazide
2017 E. Salvi, Z. Wang, F. Rizzi, Y. Gong, C.W. Mcdonough, S. Padmanabhan, T.P. Hiltunen, C. Lanzani, R. Zaninello, M. Chittani, K.R. Bailey, A. Sarin, M. Barcella, O. Melander, A.B. Chapman, P. Manunta, K.K. Kontula, N. Glorioso, D. Cusi, A.F. Dominiczak, J.A. Johnson, C. Barlassina, E. Boerwinkle, R.M. Cooper DeHoff, S.T. Turner
SOS2 and ACP1 Loci Identified through Large-Scale Exome Chip Analysis Regulate Kidney Development and Function
2017 M. Li, Y. Li, O. Weeks, V. Mijatovic, A. Teumer, J.E. Huffman, G. Tromp, C. Fuchsberger, M. Gorski, L.P. Lyytikainen, T. Nutile, S. Sedaghat, R. Sorice, A. Tin, Q. Yang, T.S. Ahluwalia, D.E. Arking, N.A. Bihlmeyer, C.A. Boger, R.J. Carroll, D.I. Chasman, M.C. Comelis, A. Dehghan, J.D. Faul, M.F. Feitosa, G. Gambaro, P. Gasparini, F. Giulianini, I. Heid, J.Y. Huang, M. Imboden, A.U. Jackson, J. Jeff, M.A. Jhun, R. Katz, A. Kifley, T. Kilpelainen, A. Kumar, M. Laakso, R.F. Li Gao, K. Lohman, Y.C. Lu, R. Magi, G. Malerba, E. Mihailov, K.L. Mohlke, D.O. Mook Kanamori, A. Robino, D. Ruderfer, E. Salvi, U.M. Schick, C.A. Schulz, A.V. Smith, J.A. Smith, M. Traglia, L.M. Yerges Armstrong, W. Zhao, M.O. Goodarzi, A.T. Kraja, C.Y. Liu, J. Wessel, E. Boerwinkle, I.B. Borecki, J. Bork Jensen, E.P. Bottinger, D. Braga, I. Brandslund, J.A. Brody, A. Campbell, D.J. Carey, C. Christensen, J. Coresh, E. Crook, G.C. Curhan, D. Cusi, I.H. de Boer, A.P.J. de Vries, J.C. Denny, O. Devuyst, A.W. Dreisbach, K. Endlich, T. Esko, O.H. Franco, T. Fulop, G.S. Gerhard, C. Glumer, O. Gottesman, N. Grarup, V. Gudnason, T. Hansen, T.B. Harris, C. Hayward, L. Hocking, A. Hofman, F.B. Hu, L.L.N. Husemoen, R.D. Jackson, T. Jorgensen, M.E. Jorgensen, M. Kahonen, S.L.R. Kardia, W. Konig, C. Kooperberg, J. Kriebel, L.J. Launer, T. Lauritzen, T. Lehtimaki, D. Levy, P. Linksted, A. Linneberg, Y.M. Liu, R.J.F. Loos, A. Lupo, C. Meisinger, O. Melander, A. Metspalu, P. Mitchell, M. Nauck, P. Nurnberg, M. Orho Melander, A. Parsa, O. Pedersen, A. Peters, U. Peters, O. Polasek, D. Porteous, N.M. Probst Hensch, B.M. Psaty, L. Qi, O.T. Raitakari, A.P. Reiner, R. Rettig, P.M. Ridker, F. Rivadeneira, J.E. Rossouw, F. Schmidt, D. Siscovick, N. Soranzo, K. Strauch, D. Toniolo, S.T. Turner, A.G. Uitterlinden, S. Ulivi, D. Velayutham, U. Volker, H. Volzke, M. Waldenberger, J.J. Wang, D.R. Weir, D. Witte, H. Kuivaniemi, C.S. Fox, N. Franceschini, W. Goessling, A. Kottgen, A.Y. Chu
A novel network analysis approach reveals DNA damage, oxidative stress and calcium/cAMP homeostasis-associated biomarkers in frontotemporal dementia
2017 F. Palluzzi, R. Ferrari, F. Graziano, V. Novelli, G. Rossi, D. Galimberti, I. Rainero, L. Benussi, B. Nacmias, A.C. Bruni, D. Cusi, E. Salvi, B. Borroni, M. Grassi
Genetic associations at 53 loci highlight cell types and biological pathways relevant for kidney function
2016 C. Pattaro, A. Teumer, M. Gorski, A.Y. Chu, M. Li, V. Mijatovic, M. Garnaas, A. Tin, R. Sorice, Y. Li, D. Taliun, M. Olden, M. Foster, Q. Yang, M. Chen, T.H. Pers, A.D. Johnson, Y. Ko, C. Fuchsberger, B. Tayo, M. Nalls, M.F. Feitosa, A. Isaacs, A. Dehghan, P. D'Adamo, A. Adeyemo, A.K. Dieffenbach, A.B. Zonderman, I.M. Nolte, P.J. van der Most, A.F. Wright, A.R. Shuldiner, A.C. Morrison, A. Hofman, A.V. Smith, A.W. Dreisbach, A. Franke, A.G. Uitterlinden, A. Metspalu, A. Tonjes, A. Lupo, A. Robino, Å. Johansson, A. Demirkan, B. Kollerits, B.I. Freedman, B. Ponte, B.A. Oostra, B. Paulweber, B.K. Krämer, B.D. Mitchell, B.M. Buckley, C.A. Peralta, C. Hayward, C. Helmer, C.N. Rotimi, C.M. Shaffer, C. Müller, C. Sala, C.M. van Duijn, A. Saint Pierre, D. Ackermann, D. Shriner, D. Ruggiero, D. Toniolo, Y. Lu, D. Cusi, D. Czamara, D. Ellinghaus, D.S. Siscovick, D. Ruderfer, C. Gieger, H. Grallert, E. Rochtchina, E.J. Atkinson, E.G. Holliday, E. Boerwinkle, E. Salvi, E.P. Bottinger, F. Murgia, F. Rivadeneira, F. Ernst, F. Kronenberg, F.B. Hu, G.J. Navis, G.C. Curhan, G.B. Ehret, G. Homuth, S. Coassin, G. Thun, G. Pistis, G. Gambaro, G. Malerba, G.W. Montgomery, G. Eiriksdottir, G. Jacobs, G. Li, H. Wichmann, H. Campbell, H. Schmidt, H. Wallaschofski, H. Völzke, H. Brenner, H.K. Kroemer, H. Kramer, H. Lin, I. Mateo Leach, I. Ford, I. Guessous, I. Rudan, I. Prokopenko, I. Borecki, I.M. Heid, I. Kolcic, I. Persico, J.W. Jukema, J.F. Wilson, J.F. Felix, J. Divers, J. Lambert, J.M. Stafford, J. Gaspoz, J.A. Smith, J.D. Faul, J.J. Wang, J. Ding, J.N. Hirschhorn, J. Attia, J.B. Whitfield, J. Chalmers, J. Viikari, J. Coresh, J.C. Denny, J. Karjalainen, J.K. Fernandes, K. Endlich, K. Butterbach, K.L. Keene, K. Lohman, L. Portas, L.J. Launer, L. Lyytikäinen, L. Yengo, L. Franke, L. Ferrucci, L.M. Rose, L. Kedenko, M. Rao, M. Struchalin, M.E. Kleber, M. Cavalieri, M. Haun, M.C. Cornelis, M. Ciullo, M. Pirastu, M. de Andrade, M.A. Mcevoy, M. Woodward, M. Adam, M. Cocca, M. Nauck, M. Imboden, M. Waldenberger, M. Pruijm, M. Metzger, M. Stumvoll, M.K. Evans, M.M. Sale, M. Kähönen, M. Boban, M. Bochud, M. Rheinberger, N. Verweij, N. Bouatia Naji, N.G. Martin, N. Hastie, N. Probst Hensch, N. Soranzo, O. Devuyst, O. Raitakari, O. Gottesman, O.H. Franco, O. Polasek, P. Gasparini, P.B. Munroe, P.M. Ridker, P. Mitchell, P. Muntner, C. Meisinger, J.H. Smit, P. Kovacs, P.S. Wild, P. Froguel, R. Rettig, R. Mägi, R. Biffar, R. Schmidt, R.P.S. Middelberg, R.J. Carroll, B.W. Penninx, R.J. Scott, R. Katz, S. Sedaghat, S.H. Wild, S.L.R. Kardia, S. Ulivi, S. Hwang, S. Enroth, S. Kloiber, S. Trompet, B. Stengel, S.J. Hancock, S.T. Turner, S.E. Rosas, S. Stracke, T.B. Harris, T. Zeller, T. Zemunik, T. Lehtimäki, T. Illig, T. Aspelund, T. Nikopensius, T. Esko, T. Tanaka, U. Gyllensten, U. Völker, V. Emilsson, V. Vitart, V. Aalto, V. Gudnason, V. Chouraki, W. Chen, W. Igl, W. März, W. Koenig, W. Lieb, R.J.F. Loos, Y. Liu, H. Snieder, P.P. Pramstaller, A. Parsa, J.R. O'Connell, K. Susztak, P. Hamet, J. Tremblay, I.H. de Boer, C.A. Böger, W. Goessling, D.I. Chasman, A. Köttgen, W.H.L. Kao, C.S. Fox
Association analysis of noncoding variants in neuroligins 3 and 4X genes with autism spectrum disorder in an Italian cohort
2016 M. Landini, I. Merelli, M.E. Raggi, N. Galluccio, F. Ciceri, A. Bonfanti, S. Camposeo, A. Massagli, L. Villa, E. Salvi, D. Cusi, M. Molteni, L. Milanesi, A. Marabotti, A. Mezzelani
Interaction between polyphenols intake and PON1 gene variants on markers of cardiovascular disease : A nutrigenetic observational study
2016 F. Rizzi, C. Conti, E. Dogliotti, A. Terranegra, E. Salvi, D. Braga, F. Ricca, S. Lupoli, A. Mingione, F. Pivari, C. Brasacchio, M. Barcella, M. Chittani, F. D'Avila, M. Turiel, M. Lazzaroni, L. Soldati, D. Cusi, C. Barlassina
Xanthine oxidase gene variants and their association with blood pressure and incident hypertension : A population study
2016 L.E.J.M. Scheepers, F. Wei, K. Stolarz Skrzypek, S. Malyutina, V. Tikhonoff, L. Thijs, E. Salvi, C. Barlassina, J. Filipovský, E. Casiglia, Y. Nikitin, K. Kawecka Jaszcz, P. Manunta, D. Cusi, A. Boonen, J.A. Staessen, I.C.W. Arts
Genome-wide association study identifies 74 loci associated with educational attainment
2016 A. Okbay, J.P. Beauchamp, M.A. Fontana, J.J. Lee, T.H. Pers, C.A. Rietveld, P. Turley, G. Chen, V. Emilsson, S..F.W. Meddens, S. Oskarsson, J.K. Pickrell, K. Thom, P. Timshel, R. De Vlaming, A. Abdellaoui, T.S. Ahluwalia, J. Bacelis, C. Baumbach, G. Bjornsdottir, J.H. Brandsma, M. Pina Concas, J. Derringer, N.A. Furlotte, T.E. Galesloot, G. Girotto, R. Gupta, L.M. Hall, S.E. Harris, E. Hofer, M. Horikoshi, J.E. Huffman, K. Kaasik, I.P. Kalafati, R. Karlsson, A. Kong, J. Lahti, S.J. Van Der Lee, C. Deleeuw, P.A. Lind, K. Lindgren, T. Liu, M. Mangino, J. Marten, E. Mihailov, M.B. Miller, P.J. Van Der Most, C. Oldmeadow, A. Payton, N. Pervjakova, W.J. Peyrot, Y. Qian, O. Raitakari, R. Rueedi, E. Salvi, B. Schmidt, K.E. Schraut, J. Shi, A.V. Smith, R.A. Poot, B. St Pourcain, A. Teumer, G. Thorleifsson, N. Verweij, D. Vuckovic, J. Wellmann, H. Westra, J. Yang, W. Zhao, Z. Zhu, B.Z. Alizadeh, N. Amin, A. Bakshi, S.E. Baumeister, G. Biino, K. Bønnelykke, P.A. Boyle, H. Campbell, F.P. Cappuccio, G. Davies, J. De Neve, P. Deloukas, I. Demuth, J. Ding, P. Eibich, L. Eisele, N. Eklund, D.M. Evans, J.D. Faul, M.F. Feitosa, A.J. Forstner, I. Gandin, B. Gunnarsson, B.V. Halldórsson, T.B. Harris, E.G. Holliday, A.C. Heath, L.J. Hocking, G. Homuth, M.A. Horan, J. Hottenga, P.L. De Jager, P.K. Joshi, A. Jugessur, M.A. Kaakinen, M. Kähönen, S. Kanoni, L. Keltigangas Järvinen, L.A..L..M. Kiemeney, I. Kolcic, S. Koskinen, A.T. Kraja, M. Kroh, Z. Kutalik, A. Latvala, L.J. Launer, M.P. Lebreton, D.F. Levinson, P. Lichtenstein, P. Lichtner, D.C..M. Liewald, A. Loukola, P.A. Madden, R. Mägi, T. Mäki Opas, R.E. Marioni, P. Marques Vidal, G.A. Meddens, G. Mcmahon, C. Meisinger, T. Meitinger, Y. Milaneschi, L. Milani, G.W. Montgomery, R. Myhre, C.P. Nelson, D.R. Nyholt, W.E..R. Ollier, A. Palotie, L. Paternoster, N.L. Pedersen, K.E. Petrovic, D.J. Porteous, K. Raïkkönen, S.M. Ring, A. Robino, O. Rostapshova, I. Rudan, A. Rustichini, V. Salomaa, A.R. Sanders, A. Sarin, H. Schmidt, R.J. Scott, B.H. Smith, J.A. Smith, J.A. Staessen, E. Steinhagen Thiessen, K. Strauch, A. Terracciano, M.D. Tobin, S. Ulivi, S. Vaccargiu, L. Quaye, F.J..A. Van Rooij, C. Venturini, A.A..E. Vinkhuyzen, U. Völker, H. Völzke, J.M. Vonk, D. Vozzi, J. Waage, E.B. Ware, G. Willemsen, J.R. Attia, D.A. Bennett, K. Berger, L. Bertram, H. Bisgaard, D.I. Boomsma, I.B. Borecki, U. Bültmann, C.F. Chabris, F. Cucca, D. Cusi, I.J. Deary, G.V. Dedoussis, C.M. Van Duijn, J.G. Eriksson, B. Franke, L. Franke, P. Gasparini, P.V. Gejman, C. Gieger, H. Grabe, J. Gratten, P.J..F. Groenen, V. Gudnason, P. Van Der Harst, C. Hayward, D.A. Hinds, W. Hoffmann, E. Hyppönen, W.G. Iacono, B. Jacobsson, M. Järvelin, K. Jöckel, J. Kaprio, S.L..R. Kardia, T. Lehtimäki, S.F. Lehrer, P.K..E. Magnusson, N.G. Martin, M. Mcgue, A. Metspalu, N. Pendleton, B.W..J..H. Penninx, M. Perola, N. Pirastu, M. Pirastu, O. Polasek, D. Posthuma, C. Power, M.A. Province, N.J. Samani, D. Schlessinger, R. Schmidt, T.I..A. Sørensen, T.D. Spector, K. Stefansson, U. Thorsteinsdottir, A..R. Thurik, N.J. Timpson, H. Tiemeier, J.Y. Tung, A.G. Uitterlinden, V. Vitart, P. Vollenweider, D.R. Weir, J.F. Wilson, A.F. Wright, D.C. Conley, R.F. Krueger, G. Davey Smith, A. Hofman, D.I. Laibson, S.E. Medland, M.N. Meyer, J. Yang, M. Johannesson, P.M. Visscher, T. Esko, P.D. Koellinger, D. Cesarini, D.J. Benjamin
A principal component meta-analysis on multiple anthropometric traits identifies novel loci for body shape
2016 J.S. Ried, J. Jeff M, A.Y. Chu, J.L. Bragg Gresham, J. van Dongen, J.E. Huffman, T.S. Ahluwalia, G. Cadby, N. Eklund, J. Eriksson, T. Esko, M.F. Feitosa, A. Goel, M. Gorski, C. Hayward, N.L. Heard Costa, A.U. Jackson, E. Jokinen, S. Kanoni, K. Kristiansson, Z. Kutalik, J. Lahti, J. Luan, R. Mägi, A. Mahajan, M. Mangino, C. Medina Gomez, K.L. Monda, I.M. Nolte, L. Pérusse, I. Prokopenko, L. Qi, L.M. Rose, E. Salvi, M.T. Smith, H. Snieder, A. Stančáková, Y. Ju Sung, I. Tachmazidou, A. Teumer, G. Thorleifsson, P. van der Harst, R.W. Walker, S.R. Wang, S.H. Wild, S.M. Willems, A. Wong, W. Zhang, E. Albrecht, A. Couto Alves, S.J.L. Bakker, C. Barlassina, T.M. Bartz, J. Beilby, C. Bellis, R.N. Bergman, S. Bergmann, J. Blangero, M. Blüher, E. Boerwinkle, L.L. Bonnycastle, S.R. Bornstein, M. Bruinenberg, H. Campbell, Y.I. Chen, C.W.K. Chiang, P.S. Chines, F.S. Collins, F. Cucca, L.A. Cupples, F. D'Avila, E.J.C. de Geus, G. Dedoussis, M. Dimitriou, A. Döring, J.G. Eriksson, A. Farmaki, M. Farrall, T. Ferreira, K. Fischer, N.G. Forouhi, N. Friedrich, A.P. Gjesing, N. Glorioso, M. Graff, H. Grallert, N. Grarup, J. Gräßler, J. Grewal, A. Hamsten, M.N. Harder, C.A. Hartman, M. Hassinen, N. Hastie, A.T. Hattersley, A.S. Havulinna, M. Heliövaara, H. Hillege, A. Hofman, O. Holmen, G. Homuth, J. Hottenga, J. Hui, L.L. Husemoen, P.G. Hysi, A. Isaacs, T. Ittermann, S. Jalilzadeh, A.L. James, T. Jørgensen, P. Jousilahti, A. Jula, J. Marie Justesen, A.E. Justice, M. Kähönen, M. Karaleftheri, K. Tee Khaw, S.M. Keinanen Kiukaanniemi, L. Kinnunen, P.B. Knekt, H.A. Koistinen, I. Kolcic, I.K. Kooner, S. Koskinen, P. Kovacs, T. Kyriakou, T. Laitinen, C. Langenberg, A.M. Lewin, P. Lichtner, C.M. Lindgren, J. Lindström, A. Linneberg, R. Lorbeer, M. Lorentzon, R. Luben, V. Lyssenko, S. Männistö, P. Manunta, I.M. Leach, W.L. Mcardle, B. Mcknight, K.L. Mohlke, E. Mihailov, L. Milani, R. Mills, M.E. Montasser, A.P. Morris, G. Müller, A.W. Musk, N. Narisu, K.K. Ong, B.A. Oostra, C. Osmond, A. Palotie, J.S. Pankow, L. Paternoster, B.W. Penninx, I. Pichler, M.G. Pilia, O. Polašek, P.P. Pramstaller, O.T. Raitakari, T. Rankinen, D.C. Rao, N.W. Rayner, R. Ribel Madsen, T.K. Rice, M. Richards, P.M. Ridker, F. Rivadeneira, K.A. Ryan, S. Sanna, M.A. Sarzynski, S. Scholtens, R.A. Scott, S. Sebert, L. Southam, T.H. Sparsø, V. Steinthorsdottir, K. Stirrups, R.P. Stolk, K. Strauch, H.M. Stringham, M.A. Swertz, A.J. Swift, A. Tönjes, E. Tsafantakis, P.J. van der Most, J.V. Van Vliet Ostaptchouk, L. Vandenput, E. Vartiainen, C. Venturini, N. Verweij, J.S. Viikari, V. Vitart, M. Vohl, J.M. Vonk, G. Waeber, E. Widén, G. Willemsen, T. Wilsgaard, T.W. Winkler, A.F. Wright, L.M. Yerges Armstrong, J. Hua Zhao, M. Carola Zillikens, D.I. Boomsma, C. Bouchard, J.C. Chambers, D.I. Chasman, D. Cusi, R.T. Gansevoort, C. Gieger, T. Hansen, A.A. Hicks, F. Hu, K. Hveem, M. Jarvelin, E. Kajantie, J.S. Kooner, D. Kuh, J. Kuusisto, M. Laakso, T.A. Lakka, T. Lehtimäki, A. Metspalu, I. Njølstad, C. Ohlsson, A.J. Oldehinkel, L.J. Palmer, O. Pedersen, M. Perola, A. Peters, B.M. Psaty, H. Puolijoki, R. Rauramaa, I. Rudan, V. Salomaa, P.E.H. Schwarz, A.R. Shudiner, J.H. Smit, T.I.A. Sørensen, T.D. Spector, K. Stefansson, M. Stumvoll, A. Tremblay, J. Tuomilehto, A.G. Uitterlinden, M. Uusitupa, U. Völker, P. Vollenweider, N.J. Wareham, H. Watkins, J.F. Wilson, E. Zeggini, G.R. Abecasis, M. Boehnke, I.B. Borecki, P. Deloukas, C.M. van Duijn, C. Fox, L.C. Groop, I.M. Heid, D.J. Hunter, R.C. Kaplan, M.I. Mccarthy, K.E. North, J.R. O'Connell, D. Schlessinger, U. Thorsteinsdottir, D.P. Strachan, T. Frayling, J.N. Hirschhorn, M. Müller Nurasyid, R.J.F. Loos
An integrated diet monitoring solution for nutrigenomic research
2015 C. Conti, E. Rossi, S. Marceglia, V. Tauro, F. Rizzi, M. Lazzaroni, C. Barlassina, L. Soldati, D. Cusi
Inactive matrix gla protein is causally related to adverse health outcomes : a mendelian randomization study in a flemish population
2015 Y. Liu, Y. Gu, L. Thijs, M.H.J. Knapen, E. Salvi, L. Citterio, T. Petit, S. Delli Carpini, Z. Zhang, L. Jacobs, Y. Jin, C. Barlassina, P. Manunta, T. Kuznetsova, P. Verhamme, H.A. Struijker Boudier, D. Cusi, C. Vermeer, J.A. Staessen
International genome-wide meta-analysis identifies new primary biliary cirrhosis risk loci and targetable pathogenic pathways
2015 H.J. Cordell, Y. Han, G.F. Mells, Y. Li, G.M. Hirschfield, C.S. Greene, G. Xie, B.D. Juran, D. Zhu, D.C. Qian, J.A.B. Floyd, K.I. Morley, D. Prati, A. Lleo, D. Cusi, M.E. Gershwin, C.A. Anderson, K.N. Lazaridis, P. Invernizzi, M.F. Seldin, R.N. Sandford, C.I. Amos, K.A. Siminovitch, E.M. Schlicht, C. Lammert, E.J. Atkinson, L.L. Chan, M. De Andrade, T. Balschun, A.L. Mason, R.P. Myers, J. Zhang, P. Milkiewicz, J. Qu, J.A. Odin, V.A. Luketic, B.R. Bacon, H.C. Bodenheimer, V. Liakina, C. Vincent, C. Levy, P.K. Gregersen, P.L. Almasio, D. Alvaro, P. Andreone, A. Andriulli, C. Barlassina, P.M. Battezzati, A. Benedetti, F. Bernuzzi, I. Bianchi, M.C. Bragazzi, M. Brunetto, S. Bruno, G. Casella, B. Coco, A. Colli, M. Colombo, S. Colombo, C. Cursaro, L.S. Croce, A. Crosignani, M.F. Donato, G. Elia, L. Fabris, C. Ferrari, A. Floreani, B. Foglieni, R. Fontana, A. Galli, R. Lazzari, F. Macaluso, F. Malinverno, F. Marra, M. Marzioni, A. Mattalia, R. Montanari, L. Morini, F. Morisco, S. Mousa Hani, L. Muratori, P. Muratori, G.A. Niro, V.O. Palmieri, A. Picciotto, M. Podda, P. Portincasa, V. Ronca, F. Rosina, S. Rossi, I. Sogno, G. Spinzi, M. Spreafico, M. Strazzabosco, S. Tarallo, M. Tarocchi, C. Tiribelli, P. Toniutto, M. Vinci, M. Zuin, C.L. Ch'Ng, M. Rahman, T. Yapp, R. Sturgess, C. Healey, M. Czajkowski, A. Gunasekera, P. Gyawali, P. Premchand, K. Kapur, R. Marley, G. Foster, A. Watson, A. Dias, J. Subhani, R. Harvey, R. Mccorry, D. Ramanaden, J. Gasem, R. Evans, T. Mathialahan, C. Shorrock, G. Lipscomb, P. Southern, J. Tibble, D. Gorard, A. Palegwala, S. Jones, M. Carbone, M. Dawwas, G. Alexander, S. Dolwani, M. Prince, M. Foxton, D. Elphick, H. Mitchison, I. Gooding, M. Karmo, S. Saksena, M. Mendall, M. Patel, R. Ede, A. Austin, J. Sayer, L. Hankey, C. Hovell, N. Fisher, M. Carter, K. Koss, A. Piotrowicz, C. Grimley, D. Neal, G. Lim, S. Levi, A. Ala, A. Broad, A. Saeed, G. Wood, J. Brown, M. Wilkinson, H. Gordon, J. Ramage, J. Ridpath, T. Ngatchu, B. Grover, S. Shaukat, R. Shidrawi, G. Abouda, F. Ali, I. Rees, I. Salam, M. Narain, A. Brown, S. Taylor-Robinson, S. Williams, L. Grellier, P. Banim, D. Das, A. Chilton, M. Heneghan, H. Curtis, M. Gess, I. Drake, M. Aldersley, M. Davies, R. Jones, A. Mcnair, R. Srirajaskanthan, M. Pitcher, S. Sen, G. Bird, A. Barnardo, P. Kitchen, K. Yoong, O. Chirag, N. Sivaramakrishnan, G. Macfaul, D. Jones, A. Shah, C. Evans, S. Saha, K. Pollock, P. Bramley, A. Mukhopadhya, A. Fraser, P. Mills, C. Shallcross, S. Campbell, A. Bathgate, A. Shepherd, J. Dillon, S. Rushbrook, R. Przemioslo, C. Macdonald, J. Metcalf, U. Shmueli, A. Davis, A. Naqvi, T. Lee, D. Stephen, J. Collier, H. Klass, M. Ninkovic, M. Cramp, N. Sharer, R. Aspinall, P. Goggin, D. Ghosh, A. Douds, B. Hoeroldt, J. Booth, E. Williams, H. Hussaini, W. Stableforth, R. Ayres, D. Thorburn, E. Marshall, A. Burroughs, S. Mann, M. Lombard, P. Richardson, I. Patanwala, J. Maltby, M. Brookes, R. Mathew, S. Vyas, S. Singhal, D. Gleeson, S. Misra, J. Butterworth, K. George, T. Harding, A. Douglass, S. Panter, J. Shearman, G. Bray, G. Butcher, D. Forton, J. Mclindon, M. Cowan, G. Whatley, A. Mandal, H. Gupta, P. Sanghi, S. Jain, S. Pereira, G. Prasad, G. Watts, M. Wright, J. Neuberger, F. Gordon, E. Unitt, A. Grant, T. Delahooke, A. Higham, A. Brind, M. Cox, S. Ramakrishnan, A. King, C. Collins, S. Whalley, A. Li, J. Fraser, A. Bell, V.S. Wong, A. Singhal, I. Gee, Y. Ang, R. Ransford, J. Gotto, C. Millson, J. Bowles, C. Thomas, M. Harrison, R. Galaska, J. Kendall, J. Whiteman, C. Lawlor, C. Gray, K. Elliott, C. Mulvaney-Jones, L. Hobson, G. Van Duyvenvoorde, A. Loftus, K. Seward, R. Penn, J. Maiden, R. Damant, J. Hails, R. Cloudsdale, V. Silvestre, S. Glenn, E. Dungca, N. Wheatley, H. Doyle, M. Kent, C. Hamilton, D. Braim, H. Wooldridge, R. Abrahams, A. Paton, N. Lancaster, A. Gibbins, K. Hogben, P. Desousa, F. Muscariu, J. Musselwhite, A. Mckay, L. Tan, C. Foale, J. Brighton, K. Flahive, E. Nambela, P. Townshend, C. Ford, S. Holder, C. Palmer, J. Featherstone, M. Nasseri, J. Sadeghian, B. Williams, C. Thomas, S.-. Rolls, A. Hynes, C. Duggan, S. Jones, M. Crossey, G. Stansfield, C. Macnicol, J. Wilkins, E. Wilhelmsen, P. Raymode, H.-. Lee, E. Durant, R. Bishop, N. Ncube, S. Tripoli, R. Casey, C. Cowley, R. Miller, K. Houghton, S. Ducker, F. Wright, B. Bird, G. Baxter, J. Keggans, M. Hughes, E. Grieve, K. Young, D. Williams, K. Ocker, F. Hines, K. Martin, C. Innes, T. Valliani, H. Fairlamb, S. Thornthwaite, A. Eastick, E. Tanqueray, J. Morrison, B. Holbrook, J. Browning, K. Walker, S. Congreave, J. Verheyden, S. Slininger, L. Stafford, D. O'Donnell, M. Ainsworth, S. Lord, L. Kent, L. March, C. Dickson, D. Simpson, B. Longhurst, M. Hayes, E. Shpuza, N. White, S. Besley, S. Pearson, A. Wright, L. Jones, E. Gunter, H. Dewhurst, A. Fouracres, L. Farrington, L. Graves, S. Marriott, M. Leoni, D. Tyrer, K. Martin, L. Dali-Kemmery, V. Lambourne, M. Green, D. Sirdefield, K. Amor, J. Colley, B. Shinder, J. Jones, M. Mills, M. Carnahan, N. Taylor, K. Boulton, J. Tregonning, C. Brown, G. Clifford, E. Archer, M. Hamilton, J. Curtis, T. Shewan, S. Walsh, K. Warner, K. Netherton, M. Mupudzi, B. Gunson, J. Gitahi, D. Gocher, S. Batham, H. Pateman, S. Desmennu, J. Conder, D. Clement, S. Gallagher, J. Orpe, P. Chan, L. Currie, L. O'Donohoe, M. Oblak, L. Morgan, M. Quinn, I. Amey, Y. Baird, D. Cotterill, L. Cumlat, L. Winter, S. Greer, K. Spurdle, J. Allison, S. Dyer, H. Sweeting, J. Kordula
The burden of multiple sclerosis variants in continental Italians and Sardinians
2015 N. Barizzone, I. Zara, M. Sorosina, S. Lupoli, E. Porcu, M. Pitzalis, M. Zoledziewska, F. Esposito, M. Leone, A. Mulas, E. Cocco, P. Ferrigno, F.R. Guerini, P. Brambilla, G. Farina, R. Murru, F. Deidda, S. Sanna, A. Loi, C. Barlassina, D. Vecchio, A. Zauli, F. Clarelli, D. Braga, F. Poddie, R. Cantello, V. Martinelli, G. Comi, J. Frau, L. Lorefice, M. Pugliatti, G. Rosati, M. Melis, M.G. Marrosu, D. Cusi, F. Cucca, F. Martinelli Boneschi, S. Sanna, S. D'Alfonso
Copy number variations and cognitive phenotypes in unselected populations
2015 K. Männik, R. Mägi, A. Macé, B. Cole, A.L. Guyatt, H.A. Shihab, A.M. Maillard, H. Alavere, A. Kolk, A. Reigo, E. Mihailov, L. Leitsalu, A. Ferreira, M. Nõukas, A. Teumer, E. Salvi, D. Cusi, M. Mcgue, W.G. Iacono, T.R. Gaunt, J.S. Beckmann, S. Jacquemont, Z. Kutalik, N. Pankratz, N. Timpson, A. Metspalu, A. Reymond
Dietary style and acid load in an Italian population of calcium kidney stone formers
2015 G. Vezzoli, E. Dogliotti, A. Terranegra, T. Arcidiacono, L. Macrina, M. Tavecchia, F. Pivari, A. Mingione, C. Brasacchio, A. Nouvenne, T. Meschi, D. Cusi, D. Spotti, E. Montanari, L. Soldati
Directional dominance on stature and cognition in diverse human populations
2015 P.K. Joshi, T. Esko, H. Mattsson, N. Eklund, I. Gandin, T. Nutile, A.U. Jackson, C. Schurmann, A.V. Smith, W. Zhang, Y. Okada, A. Stančáková, J.D. Faul, W. Zhao, T.M. Bartz, M.P. Concas, N. Franceschini, S. Enroth, V. Vitart, S. Trompet, X. Guo, D.I. Chasman, J.R. O'Connel, T. Corre, S.S. Nongmaithem, Y. Chen, M. Mangino, D. Ruggiero, M. Traglia, A. Farmaki, T. Kacprowski, A. Bjonnes, A. Van Der Spek, Y. Wu, A.K. Giri, L.R. Yanek, L. Wang, E. Hofer, C.A. Rietveld, O. Mcleod, M.C. Cornelis, C. Pattaro, N. Verweij, C. Baumbach, A. Abdellaoui, H.R. Warren, D. Vuckovic, H. Mei, C. Bouchard, J.R..B. Perry, S. Cappellani, S.S. Mirza, M.C. Benton, U. Broeckel, S.E. Medland, P.A. Lind, G. Malerba, A. Drong, L. Yengo, L.F. Bielak, D. Zhi, P.J. Van Der Most, D. Shriner, R. Mägi, G. Hemani, T. Karaderi, Z. Wang, T. Liu, I. Demuth, J.H. Zhao, W. Meng, L. Lataniotis, S.W. Van Der Laan, J.P. Bradfield, A.R. Wood, A. Bonnefond, T.S. Ahluwalia, L.M. Hall, E. Salvi, S. Yazar, L. Carstensen, H.G. De Haan, M. Abney, U. Afzal, M.A. Allison, N. Amin, F.W. Asselbergs, S.J..L. Bakker, R..G. Barr, S.E. Baumeister, D.J. Benjamin, S. Bergmann, E. Boerwinkle, E.P. Bottinger, A. Campbell, A. Chakravarti, Y. Chan, S.J. Chanock, C. Chen, Y...I. Chen, F.S. Collins, J. Connell, A. Correa, L..A. Cupples, G.D. Smith, G. Davies, M. Dörr, G. Ehret, S.B. Ellis, B. Feenstra, M.F. Feitosa, I. Ford, C.S. Fox, T.M. Frayling, N. Friedrich, F. Geller, G. Scotland, I. Gillham Nasenya, O. Gottesman, M. Graff, F. Grodstein, C. Gu, C. Haley, C.J. Hammond, S.E. Harris, T.B. Harris, N.D. Hastie, N.L. Heard Costa, K. Heikkilä, L.J. Hocking, G. Homuth, J. Hottenga, J. Huang, J.E. Huffman, P.G. Hysi, M..A. Ikram, E. Ingelsson, A. Joensuu, Å. Johansson, P. Jousilahti, J..W. Jukema, M. Kähönen, Y. Kamatani, S. Kanoni, S.M. Kerr, N.M. Khan, P. Koellinger, H.A. Koistinen, M.K. Kooner, M. Kubo, J. Kuusisto, J. Lahti, L.J. Launer, R.A. Lea, B. Lehne, T. Lehtimäki, D.C.M. Liewald, L. Lind, M. Loh, M. Lokki, S.J. London, S.J. Loomis, A. Loukola, Y. Lu, T. Lumley, A. Lundqvist, S. Männistö, P. Marques Vidal, C. Masciullo, A. Matchan, R.A. Mathias, K. Matsuda, J.B. Meigs, C. Meisinger, T. Meitinger, C. Menni, F.D. Mentch, E. Mihailov, L. Milani, M.E. Montasser, G.W. Montgomery, A. Morrison, R.H. Myers, R. Nadukuru, P. Navarro, M. Nalis, M.S. Nieminen, I.M. Nolte, G.T. O'Connor, A. Ogunniyi, S. Padmanabhan, W.R. Palmas, J.S. Pankow, I. Patarcic, F. Pavani, P.A. Peyser, K. Pietilainen, N. Poulter, I. Prokopenko, S. Ralhan, P. Redmond, S.S. Rich, H. Rissanen, A. Robino, L.M. Rose, R. Rose, C. Sala, B. Salako, V. Salomaa, A. Sarin, R. Saxena, H. Schmidt, L.J. Scott, W.R. Scott, B. Sennblad, S. Seshadri, P. Sever, S. Shrestha, B.H. Smith, J.A. Smith, N. Soranzo, N. Sotoodehnia, L. Southam, A.V. Stanton, M.G. Stathopoulou, K. Strauch, R.J. Strawbridge, M.J. Suderman, N. Tandon, S. Tang, K.D. Taylor, B.O. Tayo, A.M. Töglhofer, M. Tomaszewski, N. Tšernikova, J. Tuomilehto, A.G. Uitterlinden, D. Vaidya, A. Van Hylckama Vlieg, J. Van Setten, T. Vasankari, S. Vedantam, E. Vlachopoulou, D. Vozzi, E. Vuoksimaa, M. Waldenberger, E.B. Ware, W. Wentworth Shields, J.B. Whitfield, S. Wild, G. Willemsen, C.S. Yajnik, J. Yao, G. Zaza, X. Zhu, R.M. Salem, M. Melbye, H. Bisgaard, N.J. Samani, D. Cusi, D.A. Mackey, R.S. Cooper, P. Froguel, G. Pasterkamp, S.F.A. Grant, H. Hakonarson, L. Ferrucci, R.A. Scott, A.D. Morris, C.N..A. Palmer, G. Dedoussis, P. Deloukas, L. Bertram, U. Lindenberger, S.I. Berndt, C.M. Lindgren, N.J. Timpson, A. Tönjes, P.B. Munroe, T.I..A. Sørensen, C.N. Rotimi, D.K. Arnett, A.J. Oldehinkel, S.L..R. Kardia, B. Balkau, G. Gambaro, A.P. Morris, J.G. Eriksson, M.J. Wright, N.G. Martin, S.C. Hunt, J.M. Starr, I.J. Deary, L.R. Griffiths, H. Tiemeier, N. Pirastu, J. Kaprio, N.J. Wareham, L. Pérusse, J.G. Wilson, G. Girotto, M.J. Caulfield, O. Raitakari, D.I. Boomsma, C. Gieger, P. Van Der Harst, A.A. Hicks, P. Kraft, J. Sinisalo, P. Knekt, M. Johannesson, P.K..E. Magnusson, A. Hamsten, R. Schmidt, I.B. Borecki, E. Vartiainen, D.M. Becker, D. Bharadwaj, K.L. Mohlke, M. Boehnke, C.M. Van Duijn, D.K. Sanghera, A. Teumer, E. Zeggini, A. Metspalu, P. Gasparini, S. Ulivi, C. Ober, D. Toniolo, I. Rudan, D.J. Porteous, M. Ciullo, T.D. Spector, C. Hayward, J. Dupuis, R.J..F. Loos, A.F. Wright, G.R. Chandak, P. Vollenweider, A.R. Shuldiner, P.M. Ridker, J.I. Rotter, N. Sattar, U. Gyllensten, K.E. North, M. Pirastu, B.M. Psaty, D.R. Weir, M. Laakso, V. Gudnason, A. Takahashi, J.C. Chambers, J.S. Kooner, D.P. Strachan, H. Campbell, J.N. Hirschhorn, M. Perola, O. Polašek, J.F. Wilson