DANELLI, PIERGIORGIO
DANELLI, PIERGIORGIO
Dipartimento di Scienze Biomediche e Cliniche
Evaluation of a quality improvement intervention to reduce anastomotic leak following right colectomy (EAGLE): pragmatic, batched stepped-wedge, cluster-randomized trial in 64 countries
2024 N. Null, N. Avellaneda, M. Al Masri, A. Baimakhanov, D. Balasubramaniam, A. Bhangu, K. Bouchagier, O. Bozbiyik, A. Carpelan, C. Chwat, M. Cunha, B.E. Dawson, M.V.D. Mallen, M.B. Ellebæk, T.E. Gonzalez, M. Elshami, I. Fakhradiyev, O.F. Ozkan, F. Fleres, K. Futaba, G. Gallo, D. Ghosh, J.C. Glasbey, E. Harrison, R.L. Hooper, R. Jain, S. Kamarajah, S.K. Veetil, E. Kamer, J. Keatley, C.H. Knowles, M. Kulimbet, P. Lal, E. Li, B.M. Polamreddy, A. Minaya-Bravo, R. Mittal, D.G. Morton, L.R.M. Nadal, I. Negoi, D. Nepogodiev, O. Omar, F. Pata, T. Pinkney, M.A. Potter, M. Rottoli, G. Santos, I. Smith, A. Spinelli, M. Venn, R. Hooper, D. Morton, E. Bywater, J. Evans, L. Magill, S. Mckay, D.O. Bordom, J. Simões, M.L. Venn, A. Adeyeye, N. Avellaneda, N. Buchs, L. Cato, D. Finch, G.I. Umar, A.M. Bravo, H.M. Junior, P. Neary, T. Poskus, A. Roslani, E. Samadov, M. Sbaih, M. Shalaby, B. Singh, A. Sinha, A. Vardanyan, S. Chaudhry, M. Frasson, J. Millward, L. Sánchez-Guillén, J. Stijns, D.D.E. Zimmerman, D. Beard, M. Campbell, S. Moug, E. Aytac, S. Blackwell, P. Buchwald, S.M. Chowdhury, D. Dardanov, A. Dulskas, M. Elhadi, A. El-Hussuna, Z. Garoufalia, M.I. Aslam, M. Kelly, C. Knowles, B. Mendes, S. Ng, G. Pellino, S. Sebastian, E. Sivrikoz, P. Tejedor, C. Vaizey, R. Bianchi, P. Christensen, S. Lee, V. Lohsiriwat, S.K. Mantoo, L. Mazlan, J.W. Um, J.Y. Wang, J. Watanabe, H. Yao, A. Bengueddach, A. Tidjane, B. Tabeti, C. Behilil, N. Boudjenan-Serradj, S. Bensafir, S.E.I. Meharzi, A. Aissat, A.K. Ghouali, K. Larabi, O. Riffi, S.E.O. Kacimi, S.N. Mesli, W. Rezoug, A. Mitidieri, A. José, C. Pablo, C.A. Rodriguez, M.F. Panettiere, N. Barbalace, T. Juan, J. Lucena, A. Houdin, E. Fernandez, J. Lococo, L. Pedro, M. Loban, P. Vecchio, A. Grinblat, A. Carrie, F. Veracierto, M. Santillan, M. Napolitano, S.L. Rosa, C.M. Gonzalez, E. Ferro, J.P. Muñoz, T. Ventorutti, C. Cabrera, C. Carrizo, C. Mospane, F. Leiro, J. Espino, M. Trama, A. Potolicchio, F. Dindri, L. Buey, N. Lucas, P. Catalano, R. Astilleta, Y. Quiroga, D. Valli, F. Alexandre, G. Martres, G. Rosato, G. Lemme, V. Romero, A.M. Doniquian, D.A.P. Pachajoa, F. Llahi, J.M. Fiorenza, M. Parodi, N. Ocaña, A. Gallardo, A. Valenzuela, J. Perriello, R. Nador, C. Fermani, L. Garay, P. Blanco, S. Villalobos, F. Posner, N. Vieyra, P. Fiorito, P. Ciabattari, C. de Kort, D. Daryanani, J. Smit, M.P. Gosselink, N. Janssen, A. Feiss, C.H.A. Lee, D. Taylor, J. Edington, N. Chen, W.M. Ong, F. Aigner, G. Moitzi, G. Gemes, M. Braumille, M. Mitteregger, S. Gerald, S. Uranitsch, A. Belarmino, J. Waha, J. Kahn, M. Treiber, P. Schemmer, S. Mikalauskas, A. Ibrahimli, E. Orujova, I. Namazov, J. Alikhanli, M. Asgarov, A. Kutkut, E. Almahmeed, H. Aljawder, I. Juma, K. Johnston, M.F. Saeed, S. Khairi, E. Matovic, M. Omerasevic, S. Delibegovic, S. Hodzic, A.G. Rudell, J. Fuzari, J.F. Farah, M.B.A. Dos Santos, R.A. Lupinacci, T.S. Pereira, A. da Silveira Sete, A.L. Filho, B.L. de Souza Pires, F.L. de Queiroz, H.A.T. Amaral, M.A.M. Dos Santos, S.C. de Miranda Silvestre, B. Hanan, C. Reis, G. Cassia, M. da Luz, M. Delgado, R. Campanati, R. Silva, A. Bomfa-Barbosa, B.C. Alves, B.X.M. Costa, B.G.W. Cortes, F.H.T. Lemos, K. Arreguy-Borges, T.B. Silva, A. Assis, A.H. Freitas, D. Rezende, H. Silva, I. Alvarenga, R. Cascais, T. Silva, H. Pinto, I. Silva, L. Leite, M. Massahud, M. Meyer, R. Tibúrcio, C.A.R. Martinez, D.R. Espinha, F.A.L. Marson, I.A. de Oliveira Góes, L.M. de Souza Artioli, M.N. Boschiero, C.Y. Takahashi, F.G. de Oliveira, H.F.L. Junior, J.C.C. de Oliveira, J.M. Dos Santos, M.T. Gerber, T.R. Erdmann, A. Barbosa, A. Fernandes, A.N. Júnior, H.M. Júnior, J. Moreira, M. Ribeiro, P. Moreira, A. Carvalho, B. Santos, F. Fidelis, I. Cruz, L. Codes, R. Aibe, S. Boudoux, B.C. Favacho, F. Pinto, G. Gava, I.R. Pivati, L.F. Vilain, N. Kim, R.L. Nunes, D. Dimitrov, K. Peneva, M. Karamanliev, S. Dimitrova, T. Ivanov, B. Atanasov, G. Dzharov, M. Shtereva, M. Slavchev, N. Belev, P. Krastev, A. Arabadzhiev, D. Tonova, D. Tzoneva, M. Sokolov, P. Gribnev, S. Maslyankov, V. Pavlov, B. Bakmaz, E. Dijan, I. Ćoza, J. Mihanovic, J. Kučić, N. Sulen, Z. Katušić, K. Hudáček, M. Farkašová, M. Marková, T. Grolich, Z. Kala, F. Pazdírek, J. Hoch, L. Filipová, P. Kocián, P. Přikryl, A. Høgn, B. Møller, D.K. Slot, J.K. Bælum, K.L. Cour, N.D. Eriksen, A. Mahmoud, A. Abdellatif, A. Nafea, M. Ewedah, M. Soliman, N. Yakout, O. Argawy, I. Sallam, I. Kamel, M. Sherif, S. Ashmawy, A. Ali, M. Saad, M. Ahmed, M. Mohamed, N. Mohamed, S. Mahmoud, S. Mahmoud, A.M. Rashed, M.A. Abd-Errazik, M.A. Ammar, R. Mohammed, A. Ebrahem, A. Abd El Aal, K. Abdou, M. Wagdy, M. Qassem, M. Taha, Y.A. El-Wafa, A. Shehta, A. El Metwally, H. Hamed, M.A. Ali, M. Elrefai, M. El Sorogy, M. Abdelkhalek, A. Ragab, B. Refky, I.H. Metwally, M. Abdelkhalek, M. Kamal, M. Zuhdy, M. Shetiwy, A. Sakr, A. Elfallal, H. Elfeki, I. Eldakroury, K. Elbahrawy, M. Mostafa, S. Emile, A. Tessema, A. Tasew, H. Gezahegn, K. Bekele, M. Belay, Z. Gudisa, Z. Teferu, A. Väyrynen, A. Kechagias, A. Turunen, J. Katunin, M. Parhiala, P. Pengerma, P. Lahti, H. Vihervaara, H. Huhtinen, J. Pasonen, R. Heino, S. Pakarinen, V. Falenius, B. Pinard, C. Nobile, E. Duchalais, F. Drissi, G. Meurette, J. Podevin, M. Lepenndu, A. Hoetzel, A. Jud, D. Jauch, F. Stefan, H. Neeff, P. Holzner, P. Nguyen, A. Ryl, F. Kehl, F. Pullig, J. Baral, S. Münch, C. Fütterer, C. Reißfelder, F. Sandra-Petrescu, F. Herrle, J. Hardt, L. Lamm, S. Seyfried, A. Gharbi, F. Aydin, G. Stavrou, J. Sperber, J. de Deken, K. Schwarzkopf, R. Widyaningsih, A. Polidorou, A. Mpakas, E. Tokidis, L. Loun, T. Petropoulou, D. Balalis, D. Korkolis, D. Manatakis, E. Assimakopoulou, M. Bourazani, A. Gklavas, E. Kalamara, I. Papaconstantinou, K. Theodoraki, L. Chardalias, M. Konstadoulakis, T. Theodosopoulos, E. Soulioti, F. Kavezou, J. Filippou, M. Papadoliopoulou, N. Michalopoulos, P. Vassiliu, T. Sidiropoulos, A. Charakopoulou, A. Panagiotou, K. Kokkinakis, E. Lambridi, M. Psarologos, S. Maria, S. Giannaraki, S. Kapiris, A. Triantafyllou, C. Theodoropoulos, G. Matthaiou, N. Westzaan, S. Etelka, T. Triantafyllou, D. Schizas, E. Mpaili, L. Karydakis, M. Mpoura, D. Danassi, I. Karavokyros, N. Dimitriou, X. Livanou, A. Kikira, G. Tsourouflis, N. Tomara, N. Nikiteas, P. Dorovinis, G. Tsiotos, K. Stamou, N. Kocka, N. Ballian, S. Kalakonas, E. Athanasakis, E. Chrysos, E. Xynos, J. Tsiaoussis, K. Papadaki, S. Xenaki, V. Nyktari, C. Sarakatsianou, E. Bompou, E. Arnaoutoglou, G. Tzovaras, I. Baloyiannis, I. Mamaloudis, K. Perivoliotis, E. Apostolidi, F. Mulita, G. Karpetas, I. Maroulis, M. Vailas, A. Petra, E. Kontis, E. Kaouras, I. Katsaros, L. Katsiaras, P. Manikis, T. Papadopoulou, A. Papadopoulos, E. Manioti, G. Zeringa, I. Katsinelis, O. Mouzakis, P. Kouki, V. Nikolaou, A. Marinis, K. Alexopoulou, M. Papadaki, S. Vederaki, A. Samara, D. Giakoustidis, G. Christodoulidis, M. Bareka, P. Chatzikomnitsa, S. Tsigara, V. Papadopoulos, E. Zarzava, E. Anestiadou, L. Lydia, M. Apostolakidou, O. Ioannidis, S. Simeonidis, S. Mpitsianis, P.T.H. Tam, S.S.M. Ng, V.N.M. Lau, W.K. Tse, B. Bánky, E. Dolhai, É. Horváth, J. Golub, J. Marton, L. Lakatos, N. Suszták, A.P. Maurya, H. Kumawat, P. Saxena, R. Lather, V. Waindeskar, A. Khanduri, L. Goyal, R. Gupta, S. Singh, A.R. Saksena, B.K. Rayani, J. Kasula, K. Raju, M.M. Shah, S.R. Thammineedi, S.C. Patnaik, D. Rathod, D.R. Poonia, J.R. Vishnoi, N. Sharma, R. Byshetty, R.K. Yadav, S. Misra, A. Dhali, G.K. Dhali, J. Biswas, S. Ray, T. Ghose, A. Pipara, H.M. Singh, M.K. Roy, N. Desai, R. Thambudorai, V. Ishwarappagol, A. Chaturvedi, D. Verma, N. Akhtar, S. Gupta, S. Rajan, T. Tiwari, V. Kumar, A. Mahajan, D. Jain, D. Liddle, J. Jyoti, P.D. Haque, W. Prem, B. Lakshminarayana, B.V. S, P.H. Poojary, R.R.K. Bhat, S. Mathew, L. Gupta, L. Bains, M. Kumar, N. Singh, A. Sharma, A. Kumar, L. Garg, M. Aggarwal, R. Jakhar, A. Kumar, B. Bose, F. Huda, N. Thakur, P. Dhar, R.K. Seenivasagam, S. Prakash, A. Chaudhari, A. Shukla, C. Mahakalkar, G. Saxena, K. Mahuli, M. Kaple, S. Kshirsagar, A. Mehraj, F. Parray, G. Aziz, N. Chowdri, R. Wani, S. Gurcoo, Z. Shah, S. Madhavan, S. Subbarayan, S. Vino, U. Aravindan, G. George, H. Ck, I.P. Yadev, M. Chisthi, R. Ps, R.C. Sreekumar, V. Vijayan, B. Theodore, C. Victor, M.R. Jesudason, N. Arulappan, R. Philip, S. Durai, B. Creavin, C. Cullinane, C. Davis, C. Flynn, D. Liam, F. Cooke, H. Earley, M. Peter, V. Hamilton, A.D. Trani, I. Conversano, P. Cianci, R. Petta, A. Picciariello, D.F. Altomare, G. Martines, S. Grasso, S. Moffa, V. Papagni, A. Zanoni, A. Belvedere, A. Romano, G.D. Croce, M. Tanzanu, S. Cardelli, A. Lauro, L. Sartarelli, M. Binetti, M. Cervellera, V. Tonini, B. Sanna, E. Pusceddu, M. Runfola, R. Manunza, A. Pisanu, A. Cois, F. Frongia, G. Esposito, M. Podda, P. Mura, A. Marzella, B. Scotto, D. Cuneo, F. Ascari, G. Giulino, M. Varoli, N. Laquatra, C. Fortunato, F. Marino, F. Perrone, M. Pace, O. Convertini, C. Cutellè, G. Ammerata, G. Sena, M. Pignataro, M. Scozzafava, M. Mazza, A. Bruni, G. Curro, J. Hila, M. Ammendola, S. Curcio, V. Signorelli, A. Marano, D. Sasia, F. Borghi, M.C. Giuffrida, M. Bonardello, S. Palmisano, V. Testa, A. Porta, F. Scaltrini, G. Iacob, I. Gaspa, L. Guatteri, M. Coladonato, A. Zapparoli, A. Pesce, C.V. Feo, F. Pindozzi, I. Bigoni, M. Torchiaro, N. Fabbri, F. Cianchi, F. Staderini, F. Elena, F. Coratti, G. Barbato, L. Fortuna, S. Romagnoli, C. Bergamini, G. Villa, I. Cecchini, J. Martellucci, M. Izzo, M. Trafeli, M. Scheiterle, F. Manoocheehri, F. Cagnazzo, M.G. Spampinato, N. Adam, N. Depalma, S. D'Ugo, S. Garritano, C. Mazzeo, E. Cucinotta, F. Melita, F. Viscosi, S.A. Biondo, V.F. Tripodi, C. Foppa, M. Greco, M. Sacchi, M. Carvello, V. Deac, V. Laurenti, A. Frontali, A. Zappone, F. Cammarata, F. Colombo, L. Ferrario, M.C. Currà, P. Danelli, A. Vignali, C. Umberto, F. Mastriale, R. Riccardo, S. Turi, U. Elmore, A. Galimberti, A.P. Ceretti, D. Vespo, E. Opocher, M. Longhi, N.M. Mariani, C. Flandoli, C. Ciulli, G. Vaira, L. Ripamonti, L. Cigagna, M. Oldani, N. Tamini, A. Palumbo, A. Castaldi, C. Antropoli, N. Rupealta, N. Palmiero, V. Donatiello, A. Novi, A. Cappiello, F. Bianco, M. de Luca, P. Incollingo, R. Esposito, S. Gili, G. Aprea, G. de Simone, G. Palomba, M. Capuano, R. Basile, S. D'Angelo, F.P. Tropeano, G. Luglio, G. Pagano, G.D. de Palma, M. Cricrì, M. Milone, M. Manigrasso, P. Anoldo, G. Boccia, G. Raiano, M.M.D. Nuzzo, M. Calabria, R. Peltrini, S. Castiglioni, U. Bracale, C. Cervone, D. Rega, D. Caliendo, E. Benetti, P. Delrio, R. Guarino, S. de Franciscis, F. Coppolino, F.M. Romano, F. Selvaggi, G. Sciaudone, L. Selvaggi, M. de Stefano, A. Resendiz, F. Carosso, M. Degiuli, P. Salusso, R. Reddavid, S. Benetti, C. Callari, D.D. Miceli, D. Pardo, G. Sabatino, L. Licari, M.C. Lirosi, V. Sorce, A. Peri, A. Mori, L. Pugliese, M. Filardo, P. Nuccio, T. Dominioni, C. Massimo, F. Giuseppina, F. Angelo, G. Raffaele, M. Michele, P. Roberto, A. Mondini, A. Muratore, C. Valentino, M. Calabro', R. Danna, C. Cremonini, C. Sbarbaro, D. Tartaglia, F. Coccolini, M. Chiarugi, S. Musetti, S. Pagani, C.M. Neri, C. Leoni, E. Rossi, E. Randisi, M. Puccini, P. Buccianti, R. Balestri, A. Vasale, G. Crescentini, G. Ranieri, G. Sinibaldi, A. Biondi, A.P. Sanesi, C. Vacca, L. Lorenzon, L. Sollazzi, R. Persiani, R. Pezzuto, A.F. Ferroni, F. Stipa, L. Volturo, M. Moretti, S.M. Tierno, S. Marina, A. Mingoli, E. Fiori, F. Pugliese, G. Brachini, G. Carta, P. Sapienza, P. Lapolla, E. Mazzotta, F. Carannante, G.T. Capolupo, G. Masciana, I. Sica, M. Caricato, S. Antonelli, D. Fiume, D. Spoletini, G. Lisi, M. Carlini, V. Menduni, A. Arturi, B. Proietto, C. de Lucia, C. Baldi, D.G. Passantino, G. Romeo, M.D. Paola, B. Sensi, G. Sica, L. Siragusa, M. Dauri, M. Franceschill, M. Campanelli, V. Bellato, A. Porcu, A.G.G. Garau, M.L. Masala, S. Oggianu, T. Tedde, T. Perra, V. Pazzola, D.F. Venezia, F. Roviello, G. Giacomini, L. Carbone, L. Marano, L. Verre, M. Marano, A.A. Ciccarese, F. Bagnardi, J. Shahu, W. Siciliano, A. Iacomino, C. Armellin, F. Marson, G. Zanus, G.A. Santoro, M. de Paoli, U. Grossi, M. Sekimoto, T. Kobayashi, A. Horiguchi, D. Koike, H. Yonekura, H. Kato, K. Yoshino, S. Arakawa, Y. Asano, F. Alawneh, I. Rajab, M. Ramadan, M.A. Masri, M.A. Qaisi, M. Alsamneh, O. Mubaidin, A. Al-Jarrah, H. Ababneh, K. Khdair, T. Tawarh, W. Sabri, Z.A. Arida, B. Dzhumabekov, D. Klyshbayeva, K. Ispbayeva, M. Nadyrov, S. Tanabayeva, T. Saliev, A. Jumanov, A. Aitbaeva, A. Arynov, M. Nadyrov, N. Maulenov, Z. Dushimova, E.J. Park, H. Kim, J. Kang, S.H. Baik, Y. Song, H.D. Kwak, J. Kim, J.H. Son, J.S. Chung, H. Lee, J. Baek, K.H. Nam, K.C. Lee, W. Lee, Y. Jeon, C.W. Kim, S. Park, G.M. Son, H.M. Ahn, I.Y. Lee, T.K. Kim, A. Pcolkins, A. Sivins, D. Lobovs, G. Ancans, I. Kreice, I. Budnikova, I. Jelovskis, A. Emhareb, A. Abaidalla, A. Hammed, M. Khairallah, S.S. Jibreel, W.A.S. Mohmmad, W. Hasan, D. Venskutonis, E. Daugėla, E. Dainius, J. Juočas, J. Kutkevičius, K. Vaitkutė, S. Bradulskis, A. Macas, H. Pauzas, M. Jokubauskas, P. Lizdenis, R. Budrikienė, S. Svagzdys, Z. Saladzinskas, G. Volkoviene, J. Makauskiene, J. Kuliavas, V. Bernotaite, D. Danys, E. Kontrimaviciute, E. Poskus, M. Kryzauskas, M. Jakubauskas, V. Jotautas, A.D. Zakaria, M.W.P. Kai, R.H.M. Zainy, S.S. Tan, W.Z.W. Zain, Z. Zakaria, Z.M. Yusoff, F. Raduan, I. Sagap, N.Y.F. Razali, N.A. Rahman, S.B.C. Kanthan, Y.C. Nie, Z.A.M. Azman, C.W. Ang, C.Y. Tang, K.S. Poh, K. Ng, N.M. Hashim, R. Xavier, T.L. Khong, A.S. Amir, C.S.C. Ali, C.K. Yew, F. Henry, J. Muniandy, S. Baharom, S.C.R. Eng, F.S. Hu, H. Amin-Tai, M.F. Jabar, M.H.S.A. Satar, N.Q. Fathi, P.S. Rao, A.M.C. Podesta, C. Cini, J. Psaila, M. Debono, M. Sammut, N. Spiteri, P. Andrejevic, A.G. Muro, B.P. Leon, J.A.V. Perez, J.R.A. Quiñonez, M.T.R. Vera, V.M.M. Gutierrez, B.J. Bobadilla, C.M. Martinez, J.L. de León Rendón, J.A.V. Hererro, M.V.Y. Cuichan, N.F. Baez, P.G. Prevost, A. Hoyos-Torres, E.A. Ruiz-Muñoz, F.E. Alvarez-Bautista, G. Ortíz-Méndez, J.L. Zamudio-Bautista, N. Salgado-Nesme, O. Vergara-Fernández, E. Sanchez-Valdivieso, G. Martinez, J. Navarrete-Aleman, J. Perez-Arellano, R. Maldonado-Barron, R. Hernandez-Krauss, A. Ousadden, E.B. Benjelloun, I. Bzikha, K. Ibnmajdoub, K. Mazaz, O. Marghich, S. Touzani, A. Benkabbou, A. Souadka, B. El Ahmadi, F. Zaari, I. Laamri, M.A. Majbar, R. Mohsine, C.B. Van, D. Seuren, F. Gillissen, F. Aarts, J. Konsten, M.H. Van, S. Schlooz, A. Naiqiso, A. Merrie, C. Varghese, F. Pugh, I. Bissett, K. Wilson, S. Mitchell, C. Dawson, C. Hill, D. Wright, S. Hubley, A. Lin, D. Jones, L. Siggins, P. Fagan, S. Wu, A. Ekwesianya, C. Nwoye, D. Agara, G. Ejiofor, N. Sundaynweke, N. Kwentoh, R. Ewah, A. Aremu, A. Ballah, A. Ningi, E. Ohia, I. Mienda, M. Aliyu, N. Oloko, A. Okunlola, H. Abiyere, O.E. Bolanle, O. Babatunde, S. Fatudimu, T. Orewole, E.L. Mba, M.S. Felix, M. Abdulfatah, N. Ibrahim, U. Masoro, A. Fakoya, D. Irabor, F. Anyadike, I. Ulasi, M. Orji, O. Afuwape, O. Ayandipo, I. Aremu, K. Adegboye, P. Gbadegesin, B. Aminu, I.K. Aghadi, J.G. Makama, S. Joshua, S.A. Kache, A.A. Sheshe, A.M. Bala, I.U. Garzali, M.M.M. Abdullahi, N. Muhammad, N.A. Umar, S. Muhammad, A. Okoye, C. Emegoakor, C. Nwosu, O.A. Egwuonwu, O. Ekwunife, R. Amadigwe, S. Ojiakor, A. Akere, C. Okereke, O. Olaleye, O. Ige, O. Olubayo, T. Olatiilu, M. Idris, A. Shehu, D. Oluyori, E. Nwabuoku, L. Ukwubile, M. Bashir, M. Daniyan, H. Rauf, M. Ali, M. Zakaria, M. Hameed, N. Amanullah, T. Chawla, U. Waqar, A. Jamal, A. Butt, A. Kerawala, S. Samson, A.A. Dodhy, A.J. Gill, A. Malik, D. Ali, H. Mohsin, M.F. Afzal, S. Batool, A. Suleman, J. Khalid, M. Zafar, M. Dilawar, M.H. Janjua, M.Z. Sarwar, S.A. Naqi, A. Akbar, A. Afzal, J. Anwar, K.M. Gondal, M. Shaukat, M. Waheed, M. Sohail, N. Mukhtiar, A.S. Ammar, A. Hussain, A.N. Khan, A. Sarwar, I. Khan, S. Khattak, B. Oqaili, B. Saada, D. Zatari, F. Jubran, F. Hamdan, M. Emar, R. Alawi, G. Jacome, I. Insturain, J. Arauz, M. Hurtado, R.I. Beron, R. Castaño, V.H.B. Cao, A. Kwiatkowski, G. Dobkowski, K. Bartosiak, M. Walędziak, M. Możański, M. Zadrożna, P. Kowalewski, A. Fiedziuk, A. Wątroba, A. Los, M. Sitarska, M. Rząca, M. Zawadzki, R. Czarnecki, C. Tavares, F. Santos, F. Borges, J.C. Real, M.J. Lima, S. Carlos, V. Pereira, A. Pacheco, G. Gomes, J. Pimenta, L. Elisiario, M. Jervis, V. Gonçalves, V. Pedro, D. Jordão, F.R. Neves, L. Conceição, M.D. Ângelo, P. Marques, R.P. Saraiva, T.V. Caroço, A. Windels, A. Machado, C. Ribeiro, C. Velez, J. Oliveira, M.R. Melo, R. Lima, A. Pires, C. Lareiro, R. Martins, T. Revez, A. Martins, D. Cardoso, I. Alegre, P. Estevão, D. Andrade, D.C. Gomes, M.J. Duarte, P. Custódio, R.A. Nemésio, S. Rodrigues, A. Correia, H. Domingos, I. Herrando, J. Azevedo, L. Fernandez, P. Azevedo, P. Vieira, A. Torre, A. Amado, M. Paiva, R. Saraiva, S. Costa, T. Mendes, T. Queirós, A. Silva, A. Faustino, A. Freitas, J. Mendes, L. Amaral, R. Quintanilha, R. Silva, A.M. Coelho, A. Ribeiro, C. Pinto, N. Ribeiro, R. Reis, S. Costa, V. Fernandes, A. Sanches, E. Amorim, I. Miguel, J. Rachadell, M. Sanches, S. Oliveira, V. Baptista, A. Roxo, H. Devesa, O. Teslyak, R. Barradas, S. Marques, S. Martins, S. Pepino, A. Silva, A.C. Deus, A. Ferreira, D. Marinho, D. Sousa, M.J. Martins, N. Matias, A. Pinto, D. Correia, F. Amado, L. Cordeiro, M. Morales, M. Lamas, S. Marçal, A.I. Rodrigues, A. Santos, A. Marçal, A. Oliveira, C. Gomes, C. Ferreira, R. Marques, A. Chitul, C. Alexandrescu, C. Bezede, D. Cristian, D. Mandi, F. Grama, R. Ungureanu, B. Stoica, C. Diaconescu, C. Ciubotaru, I. Tanase, I. Grintescu, V.M. Negoita, C. Calin, C. Simeanu, D.C. Ciotarla, M. Caltea, R.M. Mirica, A. Luca, A. Pasca, C. Vlad, E. Bonci, I. Stefanescu, P.A. Achimas-Cadariu, V.A. Gata, A. Capusan, C. Petrisor, G. Dindelegan, R. Seicean, R. Scurtu, V. Bintintan, V. Fagarasan, C. Ionescu, D. Crisan, L. Zanc, M. Ene-Cocis, M. Muresan, S.M. Mihalcea, V. Dudric, A. Musina, A. Ristescu, C. Roata, M. Moglan, M. Dimofte, S. Lunca, S. Iacob, A. Dychko, A. Litvin, A. Kapustina, A. Provozina, E. Anokhin, M. Zabiyaka, A. Shin, K. Djumabayev, M. Kuznetsova, S. Gordeyev, S. Kochkina, Z. Mamedli, D. Markaryan, E. Galliamov, E. Semina, M. Agapov, P. Malahov, T. Garmanova, V. Kakotkin, A. Zaycev, A. Sumbaev, A. Bedzhanyan, E. Orman, K. Petrenko, M. Bredikhin, Y. Frolova, I. Tulina, O. Bashilkina, P. Tsarkov, S. Rodimov, V. Stamov, V. Balaban, A. Alexnder, A. Yanishev, D. Rogozhev, N. Yakunina, N. Chubukova, R. Nugmanov, A. Karachun, A. Petrov, A. Domanskiy, L. Panaiotti, M. Smolina, T. Sapronova, Y. Pelipas, E. Zagaynov, G. Khrykov, L. Davidovskaja, N. Burlov, N. Mankevich, T. Tverdohlebova, A. Bogatikov, A.V. Lodygin, C. Krasnoselsky, E. Vasiukova, N.R. Kopteyev, T. Ovchinnikov, V.A. Kashchenko, A. Novikova, E. Terentyeva, O. Kuleshov, R. Pavlov, A. Koshel, D. Kostromitsky, E. Drozdov, S. Klokov, A. Camacho, F.N. Khan, M.A. Bandar, R. Shamim, S. Chowdhury, B. Kovacevic, I. Krdzic, M. Zdravkovic, M. Kenic, M. Milentijevic, N. Petkovic, R. Radulovic, J. Ngu, N.Z. Teo, P.A. Singh, S.Y. Ong, S. Li, B. en Siew, C. Chee, J.J.M. Koh, K.Y. Lee, K.K. Tan, S.C. Wong, W. Loh, A.F. Pujol, J.C. Rubio, L.P. Farrés, L.L. Vendrell, M.I.U. Del Olmo, A.B. Pedregosa, C. Galmes, D. Luckute, D. Casanova, M. Artigot, X. Guedes, Y. Olivella, M.S. Sarda, M.J. Toscano, M.P. Damieta, M. Pera, S.A. Gonçalvez, S.T. Galvez, S.S. Ruiz, E. Espin-Basany, F. Marinello, L. Villarino-Villa, M.V. Heras, R. Martin-Sanchez, R.M. Mata, R. Blanco-Colino, A. Otero, A.M. de Lacy, J.M. Sanahuja, R. Bravo, T. Ferraz, V. Gonzabay, F. Gonzalez, P. Menendez, V.C.G. Del Castillo, V.M. Lopez-Pelaez, Á.S. Silva, C. Lillo-García, E.M. Tauler, M.C.E. Manresa, S.L. Pérez, S.Q. Llopis, A.V. Rubio, E.R. Castillo, F.J.J. Miramón, J.L.R. Rodriguez, L.A. Rizo-Lamberti, P.G. Garrido, V.J. Carneros, B.A. Alfonso, B.G. Sierra, C.G. Amador, M.D.P. Gomendio, M.V.R. Palomino, R. de La Plaza Llamas, E.G. Cafranga, J.L.E. Ramos, M.C. Estudillo, R.E. Pérez, R.M. Pernas, S. de Lebrusant Fernández, W.M.S. Bautista, A.L. Llamazares, A.L. Valbuena, L.A. Moran, L.J. Alvarez, L.G. Raposo, S.F. Ceron, A.C. Calvo, C.R. Valcárcel, J.P. Peña, L.M.J. Gómez, M.C. Díez, P.D. Lindenbaum, S.K. Mata, A. Ruiz-De-La-Hermosa, A. Abad-Motos, B. Toribio-Combarro, J. Ripollés-Melchor, M.L. Fuenmayor-Valera, P. Ortega-Domene, A. Loscos, C.S. Del Pueblo, J. Dziakova, J.M. Mugüerza, P.S. Carlin, R. Anula, Y. Mouvet, A. Forero-Torres, B.D.S. Andrés, C.M. Marcos, I. Rubio, I. Pascual, J. Yague, N.G. Alcolea, A. Alonso, B. Diéguez, I. Ibañez, J.L. Pérez, M. Losada, M. García-Conde, M. Hernández, A. Blazquez-Martin, C. Vera-Mansilla, F. Mendoza-Moreno, J. Hernandez-Salvan, M. Diez-Alonso, P. Hernandez-Juara, S. Barrena-Blazquez, A.M. Minaya-Bravo, A. Galván-Pérez, C.S. Miguel-Méndez, E. Gonzalez-Gonzalez, M. Alvarez-Díez, M.Á. García-Ureña, M. Llorente-Moreno, C. Ruiz-Lozano, E. Colás-Ruiz, J. Pérez-Calvo, J.A. Gomila-Sanso, L. Álvarez-Llano, S.C. Serrano-Fuentes, C. Soto-Montesinos, I. Dedeu-Bastardas, I. Perez-Reche, M. Labró-Ciurans, S. Pardo-López, E.G. Pérez, I.O. Fernández, L.O. Canals, P.C. Espino, P.G. Ruano, V. Ricardo, E.P. Ros, E.M. Manuel, J.A.B. Buleje, M.M.C. Prats, P.A.P. Baños, P.M. González, R.G. Celdrán, E.M. Pellicer-Franco, G. Valero-Navarro, J.P. Vicente-Villena, M.M. Martinez-Mercader, M. Baeza-Murcia, M. Mengual-Ballester, V. Soria-Aledo, D. Fernández-Martínez, L. Varela-Rodríguez, L.J. Garcia-Flórez, M. Fernández-Hevia, M.J. Gonzalez-Diaz, S. Fernández-Arias, C.P. Puertas, E. de San Pío Carvajal, E.S. Cebolla, E. Brainsa, J.M.M. Bayo, M.C. Castro, R.R. Blanco, E. Gutierrez, F.L. Pinto, J.M. Alegre, N. Flores, S.N. Ósullivan, B.F. Fernández, J.E. Alonso, J.G.A. Conde, N.M. Ropero, R.Á. Bayón, S.H. Dominguez, S. Ramirez, A. Martin de Pablos, A. Perez-Sanchez, A. Cano-Matias, F. Del-Rio-Lafuente, J. Caballero-Delgado, J. Valdes-Hernandez, J. Gomez-Rosado, C. Martinez, H. Cholewa, J. Sancho-Muriel, M.J. Alberola, M. Navasquillo, V. Primo, V. Moreno, A. Espí-Macías, D. Moro-Valdezate, I. Carrascosa-Morales, J. Martín-Arévalo, M. Soro-Domingo, S. García-Botello, V. Pla-Marti, A.M. Abellán, C.M. Pérez, G.F.V. Cortés, L.F. Blasco, M.R. Chornet, R.S. Martín, A.R. Diego, A. Vázquez-Fernández, A. Pascual, B. de Andrés-Asenjo, J. Beltrán de Heredia, M. Ruiz-Soriano, R. Rodríguez-Jiménez, E.M. Iribarren, E.V.F. Rodríguez, M. Del Carmen Casas García, M.P. García-Señoráns, Ó.C. Valderrama, P.F. Rodríguez, R.S. Santos, R.P. Currás, V. Vigorita, C.G. Roche, E. Delgado, F. Lafuente, I. Gascon, S. Saudi, V. Fraj, D. Wickramasinghe, I. de Zoysa, N. Samarasekera, R. Wickramarathne, V. Dassanayake, Y. Balathayalan, D. de Silva, M. Perera, S. Pulleperuma, S. Jayasekara, W. Wijenayake, B. Gunetilleke, N. Abeysinghe, P. Chandrasinghe, S. Kumarage, A.G. Abdalradiy, A.B.H. Widatalla, A.Y. Ahmed, H.A. Mohamed, H.K.S. Hamid, M.H. Ali, S.J. Eldin, E. Agger, H. Jutesten, J. Lindgren, M. Lepsenyi, N. Azhar, P. Hansdotter, A. Ekepil, Å. Lindén, G. Brandström, J. Smedberg, E. Schiffer, F. Ris, G. Longchamp, J. Meyer, L. Dupret, K. Galetti, L. Regusci, M. Grischott, M. Malugani, A.E. Mouhandes, A.K. Danial, M. Khayat, M.H.E. Sbahi, M.K. Marawy, M.A. Abdullah, Z. Douba, A. Mansour, A. Niazi, A. Hamza, A.H. Mohamad, M. Awead, S. Mohammad, S. Salloum, A.A. Jabar, A. Zazo, B. Shebli, K. Ayoub, L. Younes, M.H. Bannoud, R. Zazo, A. Saad, A. Hamdan, H. Wakkaf, L. Adra, M. Souliman, M. Anton, S. Hannouf, K.L. Li, K.I. Cheng, S.J. Ji, Y.C. Hsieh, E.A. Parlak, M. Demir, U. Kara, Y.S. Peker, D. Yiğit, N. Unal, N. Iflazoğlu, Ö. Yalkin, S. Topal, B. Gulcu, E. Ozturk, G. Gümbelek, S. Terkanlıoğlu, A. Koklucan, G. Ince, M. Sen, O. Isik, S. Kural, S. Akesen, T. Yilmazlar, H. Sungurtekin, U. Sungurtekin, U. Vural, U. Ozgen, A. Isik, D. Onk, E. Kurnaz, T.S. Ozker, A. Ipek, A. Ferlengez, C. Erturk, C. Tatar, H. Sevik, O. Akay, O. Sensoy, M.B. Hayirlioglu, S. Aktas, V. Ozben, Z. Aliyeva, A.U. Mutlu, B.V. Gökay, C. Saraçoğlu, E. Aytaç, M. Gülmez, M.Ü. Işık, A. Hacim, A. Akbas, F. Soyhan, M.A. Turgut, S. Demirgan, S. Meric, Y. Altinel, B. Baris, E. Akova, E. Kahraman, H.F. Kucuk, K.T. Saracoglu, S. Kaya, S. Lel, E.K. Gurbulak, E. Caz, M. Kostek, M. Mihmanli, P. Yazici, S. Oba, E.F. Kırkan, H.S. Ulgur, M. Kalın, M.D. Dinkci, O. Duzgun, S. Ozturk, A.K. Zengin, A. Aşkar, A.N. Şanlı, E. Erginöz, M.F. Özçelik, S. Ergün, S.S. Uludağ, D. Kara, G. Yılmaz, I.Ş. Sarıcı, Y. Kara, A. Incesu, C. Arican, S.D. Atici, T. Kaya, T. Gezer, Y. Kirmizi, G. Aydin, O. Namdaroglu, S. Adakaya, A.E. Canda, D. Ozzeybek, N. Coskun, S. Sokmen, S. Ozkardesler, T. Bisgin, A. Miftari, C. Caliskan, E. Akgun, G. Avseren, N. Deniz, T. Yoldas, A. Güreşin, G. Zayakov, G. Pösteki, N.Z. Utkan, O.C. Tatar, Ö. Akçay, S.A. Güler, B. Mantoğlu, E. Demirel, E. Akın, E. Gonullu, F. Altintoprak, O. Palabıyık, Z. Bayhan, A.B. Ciftci, E. Colak, E. Aybar, H.K. Celik, H. Eraslan, K. Yemez, S.S. Ozbilgin, S. Senol, F.A. Gultekin, O. Piskin, O. Guler, Y. Karadere, A. Kakeeto, B. Oguttu, F.K. Sikakulya, H. Lule, A. Rybachuk, A. Shudrak, A. Beznosenko, I. Lisnyy, V. Rozhkova, V. Zvirych, D. Alawlaqi, F. El Jamali, I.A. Balooshi, M. Ahmed, M. Albers, N.A. Ali, R. Church, G. Dudas, J. Wells, M. Pavlova, S. Sebastiani, C. Paterson, M. Kaushal, P. Patel, S. Panchal, S. Handa, S. Tezas, S. Zaidi, G. Raj, J. Wright, S. Hallam, S. Karandikar, Z. Gates, A. Marshall, A. Thompson, A. Tennakoon, M. Rao, R. Callan, S. Tufail, G. Rajendran, K. Polisetty, N. Husain, N. Clarke, S. Naranayanasamy, A. Hallett, E. Lorejo, N. Ward, R. Antakia, A. Xanthis, C. Simillis, E. Tweedle, I. Panagiotopoulou, L. Grimes, L. Mounstephen, R. Bocancia, C. Carden, J. Lynch, M.S. Noveros, R. Shaalan, T. Khalil, W. Marshall, K. Hodge, J. Balfour, K. Mcintosh, L. Buijs, M. Yule, P.G. Vaughan-Shaw, S. Smith, T. Anderson, F.D. Mcdermott, I.R. Daniels, J. Tapp, N. Smart, N. Rajaretnam, R. Bethune, T. Clark, C. Delimpalta, C. Liao, G. Banham, L. Induruwage, V. Velchuru, A. Lawrence, A. Rahman, J. Bennett, M. Badawi, R. Harshen, A. Bhargava, K. Gorrela, M. Jumah, M. Hanson, S. Arya, T. Atendido, A. Shrestha, E. Cook, I. Rakhimov, J. Collins, N. Alamin, N. Vigneswaran, P. Basnyat, A. Shamardal, A. Chacko, D. Wanshantha, G. Bisheet, H. Ebdewi, M. Abdellatif, P. Adu-Poku, A. Tore, F. Adams, K. Allen, K. Ahmed, N. Kulkarni, A. Chitnis, H. Patel, J. Magsino, V. Sarodaya, A. Minicozzi, C. Dempsy, H. Ahmed, J.D. Jayasinghe, M.H. Okail, M. Thaha, S. Hallworth, C. Parmar, L. Chua, M. Pizanias, R. Samin, T. Young, J. Sagar, L. Yorkmui, N. Cirocchi, S. Ahmed, S.C. Barreda, S. Kudchadkar, A. Baker, B. Jayasankar, J. Jackson, K. Abdelsaid, M. Hassan, S. Shetty, C. Coldwell, E. Davies, H. Nader, M. Raistrick, O. Ryska, P. Hawkin, T. Raymond, C. Witjes, K. Van de Steen, N. Crabtree, S. Boyce, W. Somera, A. Woodward, K. Ryan, M. Kassai, M. Aleem, A. Ghosh, D. Rixson, E. Lewis, N. Lynch, C. Shovelton, E. Zywicka, F. Guest, J. Barton, R. Purnell, R. Bamford, T. Teare, B. Adams, G. Chmielewski, L. Smith, L. Connolly, R. Niblett, A. Singh, G. Halliwell, M. Paraoan, N. Doree, P. Asaad, C. Kilbride, H. Carpenter, J. Wilson, J. Fletcher, K.A. Vijayagopal, M. Abbakar, T. Zaimis, A. Walsh, A. Kubisz-Pudelko, J. Nono, L. Pippard, M. Chowdhary, R. Dalton, T. Moussa, F. Dominguez, G. Solla, J. Curbelo, M. Laurini, M. Viola, N. Brito, A. Al-Alnsi, H. Al-Naggar, L. Saryah, M. Al-Shehari, R. Alsayadi, R. Al-Hutheifi, S. Shream, S. Saeed, E.M. Spurring
Effect of centre volume on pathological outcomes and postoperative complications after surgery for colorectal cancer: results of a multicentre national study
2024 M. Rottoli, A. Spinelli, G. Pellino, A. Gori, G. Calini, M.E. Flacco, L. Manzoli, G. Poggioli, A. Romano, A. Belvedere, A.L. Lanci, D. Parlanti, G. Vago, A.P. Pezzuto, A. Canavese, G. Dajti, S. Cardelli, C. Catalioto, I.S. Russo, T. Violante, D. Morezzi, L. Maurino, E. Filippone, D. Cuicchi, P. Bernante, E. Jovine, R. Lombardi, M. Masetti, C. Cipressi, M.F. Offi, C. Larotonda, S.B. Puglisi, A. Barbosa, R. Vaiana, P.M. Bianchi, C. Tonti, C. Codignola, L. Zorcolo, A. Restivo, S. Deidda, M.E. Marchetti, L. Ippolito, G. Spolverato, S. Pucciarelli, F. Marchegiani, G. Ghio, G. Zagolin, D. Glavas, M. Tomassi, R. Rosati, U. Elmore, L. Gozzini, R. Calef, F. Puccetti, A. Cossu, A. Vignali, M. Morino, M.E. Allaix, G. Cannata, E. Lombardi, C.A. Ammirati, C. Piceni, P. Buccianti, R. Balestri, M. Puccini, D. Pezzati, R. D'Ischia, V.F. Asta, B. Sargenti, G. Taddei, F. Bonari, G. Boni, A. Ferrero, M. Mineccia, F. Gonella, M. Palisi, F. Danese, V. Cherubini, S. Perotti, M. Carvello, F. Carbone, A. Luberto, E. Calafiore, F. De Lucia, M. Sacchi, D. Sasia, M.C. Giuffrida, E. Ballauri, M. Cardile, S. Armentano, E. Beltrami, G. Preve, B. Vercellone, M. Mozzon, C. Folliero, C. Lirusso, M. Vecchiato, A. Ziccarelli, D. Gattesco, L. Moretti, S. Crestale, F. Banchini, P. Capelli, A. Romboli, G. Palmieri, L. Conti, N. Rizzi, D. Bonfili, N. de Manzini, P. Germani, E. Osenda, S. Cortinovis, C. Giunta, S. Fracon, H. Abdallah, S. Bogoni, N. Portolani, R. Nascimbeni, S. Molfino, G.A.M. Tiberio, I. Garosio, G. Lamperti, D. Rigosa, G. Ercolani, L. Solaini, D. Cavaliere, A. Avanzolini, F. D'Acapito, L.L. Chiarella, D.D. Pietrantonio, D. Annunziata, R. Piccolo, M. Sorrentino, M. Pansini, A. Cojutti, M. Graziano, F. Callegari, L. Balzarotti, V.R. Dameno, A. Cattaneo, G. Santolamazza, C. Altieri, R. Magarini, A. Pietrabissa, T. Dominioni, L. Pugliese, A. Peri, M. Botti, B. Sargenti, F. Salvetti, L. Boni, E. Cassinotti, L. Baldari, V. Messina, V. D'Abrosca, P. Cianci, R. Tumolo, D. Gattulli, E. Restini, M. Minafra, M.G. Sederino, B. Bottalico, P. Pilati, B. Franzato, G. Mattara, O. De Simoni, A. Barina, M. Tonello, A. Muratore, M. Calabrò, N.S.F. Pipitone, B. Cuzzola, E.H. Van Nood, N. Passuello, A. Frasson, E. Mammano, L. Faccio, F. Vittadello, A. Bressan, G. Sarzo, N. Tamini, M. Oldani, L. Cigagna, F. Carissimi, G. De Carlo, E. Baccalini, L. Nespoli, A. Giordano, S. Cantafio, L. Grifoni, D. Matani, S. Livi, D. Delogu, F. Scognamillo, A. Marrosu, L. Guerrini, G. Ugolini, F. Ghignone, G. Frascaroli, N. Albertini, D. Zattoni, G. Taffurelli, I. Montroni, F. Colombo, P. Danelli, A. Bondurri, A. Maffioli, A. Bonomi, I. Pezzoli, F. Cammarata, O. Goletti, M. Molteni, A. Assisi, G. Quartierini, C. Da Lio, D. Verdi, I. Mondi, C. Peluso, L. Macchi, M. Tanzanu, F. Zanzi, S. Pellegrini, J. Andreuccetti, R. D'Alessio, G. Pignata, M. De Capua, I. Canfora, L. Ottaviani, P. Lepiane, A. Balla, A. De Carlo, F. Saraceno, R. Scaramuzzo, A. Guida, D. Aguzzi, P. Bellora, S. Gentilli, M. Monni, H. Nikaj, N. Cillara, A. Cannavera, A. Deserra, C. Margiani, R. Cabula, M. Dettori, G. Gramignano, G. Lezoche, M. Ortenzi, E.S. Orlandoni, F. Curzi, F. Vitali, P. Capomagi, M. Palmieri, M. Giuffrida, P. Del Rio, E. Bonati, T. Loderer, F. Cozzani, M. Rossini, S. Agnesi, G.T. Capolupo, M. Caricato, F. Carannante, G. Mascianà, M. Marrelli, V. Miacci, S. Lauricella, V. Tonini, M. Cervellera, S. Pisconti, C. Lozito, J. Shahu, C. Mongelli, G. Morelli, L. Sartarelli, G.S. Sica, L. Siragusa, G. Bagaglini, A.M. Guida, M. Franceschilli, V. Bellato, C. Fiorani, A. Taddei, M. Risaliti, I. Bartolini, M.N. Ringressi, L. Tirloni, L. Laface, E. Abate, M. Casati, P. Gobbi, E. Opocher, N.M. Mariani, A.P. Ceretti, M. Giovenzana, B. Giuliani, M. Sironi, U. Grossi, G. Zanus, G.A. Santoro, M. Brizzolari, E. De Leo, S. Novello, K. Aquilino, F. Milardi, S. Olmi, M. Uccelli, M. Bonaldi, G.C. Cesana, M. Bindi, R. Galleano, A. Langone, M. Botto, A. Franceschi, E. Gambino, M. Ronconi, S. Casiraghi, G. Casole, S.L. Ciulla, G. Terrosu, S. Calandra, E. Scarpa, V. Cherchi, G. Calini, L. Martinuzzo, L. Clocchiatti, D. Muschitiello, A. Romanzi, B. Vignati, A. Vannelli, R. Scolaro, M. Milanesi, F. Rossi, G. Canonico, A. Anastasi, T. Nelli, M. Barlettai, R. Fratarcangeli, C.D. Martino, A. Damigella, E. Adinolfi, A. Birindelli, L. Taglietti, S.E. Dester, F. Fleres, E. Cucinotta, F. Viscosi, S.A. Biondo, G. Badessi, N. Catarsini, C. Mazzeo, D. Rega, P. Delrio, C. Cervone, A. Aversano, S. De Franciscis, M.D. Marzo, B. Marra, U. Pace, A. Amato, P. Batistotti, E. Mina, A. Serventi, P. Lapolla, A. Mingoli, P. Sapienza, G. Brachini, B. Cirillo, E. Fiori, D. Crocetti, I. Clementi, G. Martines, A. Picciariello, G. Tomasicchio, R. Dibra, G. Trigiante, M. Rinaldi, G. Lantone, A. Porcu, T. Perra, A.M. Scanu, C.F. Feo, A. Fancellu, M.L. Cossu, G.C. Ginesu, A. Patriti, D. Coletta, F. Petrelli, P.A. Greco, C. Spadoni, G. Cassiani, F. Bianchini, M. Arganini, M. Bianchini, B. Perotti, M. Palmeri, S. Scabini, S. Deiana, G. Carganico, D. Pertile, D. Soriero, E. Fioravanti, B. Sperotto, B. Nardo, D. Paglione, V. Crocco, M. Doni, M. Osso, R. Perri, G.M. Sampietro, C. Corbellini, L. Lorusso, C.A. Manzo, M. Cigognini, C. Baldi, G. Palomba, G. Aprea, M. Capuano, R. Basile, R. Tutino, M. Massani, L. Marinelli, N. Canitano, T. Pilia, M. Podda, A. Pisanu, V. Murzi, S. Incani, F. Frongia, G. Esposito, G. Luglio, F.P. Tropeano, G. Pagano, E. Spina, G. De Simone, M. Cricrì, F. Catena, C. Vallicelli, N. Zanini, D. Ronconi, F. Favi, C. Mazzucchelli, G. Convertini, L. Vincenti, V. Andriola, C. Bizzoca, C.V. Feo, N. Fabbri, M. Fazzin, A. Pesce, S. Gennari, M. Torchiaro, S. Severi, A. Frontali, G. Bracchetti, S. Granieri, C. Cotsoglou, M. Carlini, G. Lisi, D. Spoletini, M.R. Mastrangeli, M. Campanelli, M. Manigrasso, M. Milone, G.D. De Palma, S. Vertaldi, A. Chini, F. Maione, A. Marello, F. Selvaggi, G. Sciaudone, L. Selvaggi, F.M. Tasselli, G. Fuschillo, L. Oddis, S. Grande, M. Grande, S. Ascanelli, L. Chimisso, F. Aisoni, E. Rossin, F. Pepe, F. Marchetti, B. Picardi, S. Rossi, S.R. Del Monte, M. Picarelli, I.A. Muttillo, C. Ratto, A.A. Marra, A. Parello, F. Litta, P. Campennì, V. De Simone, F. Pata, C. Riboni, E. Rausa, V. Celentano, N. Null
A meta-analysis and trial sequential analysis comparing nonoperative versus operative management for uncomplicated appendicitis: a focus on randomized controlled trials
2024 F. Brucchi, G. Bracchetti, P. Fugazzola, J. Viganò, C. Filisetti, L. Ansaloni, F. Dal Mas, L. Cobianchi, P. Danelli
C-reactive protein and procalcitonin levels to predict anastomotic leak after colorectal surgery : systematic review and meta-analysis
2023 D. Bona, P. Danelli, A. Sozzi, M. Sanzi, L. Cayre, F. Lombardo, G. Bonitta, M. Cavalli, G. Campanelli, A. Aiolfi
Appendiceal Mucinous Neoplasms and Inflammatory Bowel Disease: Systematic Review of the Literature
2023 A.M. Bonomi, L. Ferrario, A. Frontali, P. Danelli, F. Colombo
STARR vs. internal Delorme procedure for obstructed defecation: functional and QoL long-term results
2023 A. Bondurri, D. Cavallo, A. Maffioli, C. Guerci, P. Danelli
Surgical management of ostomy complications: a MISSTO-WSES mapping review
2023 D. Parini, A. Bondurri, F. Ferrara, G. Rizzo, F. Pata, M. Veltri, C. Forni, F. Coccolini, W.L. Biffl, M. Sartelli, Y. Kluger, L. Ansaloni, E. Moore, F. Catena, P. Danelli
Early instrumental diagnostics on playground of head trauma in sporting events: the role of biomarkers to improve sports medical protocols in recognition and treatment of brain concussion
2023 D.G. DI MATTIA, A. Maffioli, G. Goi, G. Guerrini, P. Danelli
Prognostic role of intestinal ultrasound in Crohn's disease
2023 C. Manzotti, F. Colombo, T. Zurleni, P. Danelli, G. Maconi
Learning curve of laparoscopic cholecystectomy: a risk-adjusted cumulative summation (RA-CUSUM) analysis of six general surgery residents
2023 P.M. Lombardi, M. Mazzola, V. Veronesi, S. Granieri, S.P.B. Cioffi, M. Baia, L. Del Prete, D.P. Bernasconi, P. Danelli, G. Ferrari
Techniques for reconstruction after distal gastrectomy for cancer: updated network meta-analysis of randomized controlled trials
2022 F. Lombardo, A. Aiolfi, M. Cavalli, E. Mini, C. Lastraioli, V. Panizzo, A. Lanzaro, G. Bonitta, P. Danelli, G. Campanelli, D. Bona
Stem Cell Injection for Complex Refractory Perianal Fistulas in Crohn's Disease: A Single Center Initial Experience
2022 F. Colombo, F. Cammarata, C. Baldi, F. Rizzetto, A. Bondurri, S. Carmagnola, D. Gridavilla, G. Maconi, S. Ardizzone, P. Danelli
Laparoscopic left hemicolectomy in morbid obesity for sigmoid adenocarcinoma – a video vignette
2022 L. Pennacchi, G. Montecamozzo, F. Cammarata, P. Danelli
Case Report: Ileo-Ileal Intussusception Secondary to Inflammatory Fibroid Polyp: A Rare Cause of Intestinal Obstruction
2022 C. Guerci, F. Colombo, G. Goi, P. Zerbi, B. Pirrò, P. Danelli
Linear- versus circular-stapled esophagogastric anastomosis during esophagectomy: systematic review and meta-analysis
2022 A. Aiolfi, A. Sozzi, G. Bonitta, F. Lombardo, M. Cavalli, S. Cirri, G. Campanelli, P. Danelli, D. Bona
Gastrointestinal tuberculosis presenting as acute abdomen: a case report
2022 S. Ridolfo, F. Cammarata, A.M. Bonomi, A. Troci, M. Crespi, P. Molteni, A. Pellegrinelli, S. Ardizzone, P. Danelli
Impact of COVID-19 on the oncological outcomes of colorectal cancer surgery in Northern Italy in 2019 and 2020: multicentre comparative cohort study
2022 M. Rottoli, G. Pellino, A. Spinelli, M.E. Flacco, L. Manzoli, M. Morino, S. Pucciarelli, E. Jovine, M. Abu Hilal, R. Rosati, A. Ferrero, A. Pietrabissa, M. Guaglio, N. de Manzini, P. Pilati, E. Cassinotti, G. Pignata, O. Goletti, E. Opocher, P. Danelli, G. Sampietro, S. Olmi, N. Portolani, G. Poggioli
The weekend effect on the provision of Emergency Surgery before and during the COVID-19 pandemic: case-control analysis of a retrospective multicentre database
2022 G.D. Tebala, M.S. Milani, R. Cirocchi, M. Bignell, G. Bond-Smith, C. Lewis, V. Agnoletti, M. Catarci, S. Di Saverio, G. Luridiana, F. Catena, M. Scatizzi, P. Marini, P. Danelli
Three-field versus two-field lymphadenectomy for esophageal squamous cell carcinoma : A long-term survival meta-analysis
2022 D. Bona, F. Lombardo, K. Matsushima, M. Cavalli, C. Lastraioli, G. Bonitta, S. Cirri, P. Danelli, A. Aiolfi
How to Manage COVID-19 Vaccination in Immune-Mediated Inflammatory Diseases: An Expert Opinion by IMIDs Study Group
2021 F. Ferretti, R. Cannatelli, M. Benucci, S. Carmagnola, E. Clementi, P. Danelli, D. Dilillo, P. Fiorina, M. Galli, M. Gallieni, G. Genovese, V. Giorgi, A. Invernizzi, G. Maconi, J.A. Maier, A.V. Marzano, P.S. Morpurgo, M. Nebuloni, D. Radovanovic, A. Riva, G. Rizzardini, G. Sabiu, P. Santus, G. Staurenghi, G. Zuccotti, P.C. Sarzi-Puttini, S. Ardizzone