Sfoglia per SSD
Quantifying the plasmonic orthogonalisation of light for Si, a-Si, and perovskite solar cells
2018 M. DI VECE
Quantitative characterization of the influence of the nanoscale morphology of nanostructured surfaces on bacterial adhesion and biofilm formation
2011 A.V. Singh, V. Vyas, R. Patil, P.E. Scopelliti, V.K. Sharma, G. Bongiorno, A. Podestà, C. Lenardi, W.N. Gade, P. Milani
Quantitative evaluation of sp/sp(2) hybridization ratio in cluster-assembled carbon films by in situ near edge X-ray absorption fine structure spectroscopy
2006 L. Ravagnan, G.A. Bongiorno, D. Bandiera, E. Salis, P.G.C. Piseri, P. Milani, C. Lenardi, M. Coreno, M. de Simone, K.C. Prince
Quantum conductance in single- and double-wall carbon nanotube networks
2007 M. Baxendale, M. Melli, Z. Alemipour, I. Pollini, T.J.S. Dennis
Quantum Confinement in the Spectral Response of n-Doped Germanium Quantum Dots Embedded in an Amorphous Si Layer for Quantum Dot-Based Solar Cells
2020 J. Parravicini, F. Di Trapani, M.D. Nelson, Z.T. Rex, R.D. Beiter, T. Catelani, M. Acciarri, A. Podesta', C. Lenardi, S.O. Binetti, M. DI VECE
Quantum Dots: Synthesis and Characterization
2011 D. Dorfs, R. Krahne, A. Falqui, L. Manna, C. Giannini, D. Zanchet
Quantum numbers of the X(3872) state and orbital angular momentum in its rho(0)J/psi decay
2015 R. Aaij, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, A. Affolder, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, S. Ali, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A.A. Alves, S. Amato, S. Amerio, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, J. Anderson, M. Andreotti, J.E. Andrews, R.B. Appleby, O. Aquines Gutierrez, F. Archilli, P. D'Argent, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, E. Aslanides, G. Auriemma, M. Baalouch, S. Bachmann, J.J. Back, A. Badalov, C. Baesso, W. Baldini, R.J. Barlow, C. Barschel, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, V. Batozskaya, V. Battista, A. Bay, L. Beaucourt, J. Beddow, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, L.J. Bel, I. Belyaev, E. Ben-Haim, G. Bencivenni, S. Benson, J. Benton, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, A. Bertolin, M.-. Bettler, M. Van Beuzekom, A. Bien, S. Bifani, T. Bird, A. Birnkraut, A. Bizzeti, T. Blake, F. Blanc, J. Blouw, S. Blusk, V. Bocci, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, W. Bonivento, S. Borghi, M. Borsato, T.J.V. Bowcock, E. Bowen, C. Bozzi, S. Braun, D. Brett, M. Britsch, T. Britton, J. Brodzicka, N.H. Brook, A. Bursche, J. Buytaert, S. Cadeddu, R. Calabrese, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, P. Campana, D. Campora Perez, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, P. Carniti, L. Carson, K. Carvalho Akiba, R. Casanova Mohr, G. Casse, L. Cassina, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, C. Cauet, G. Cavallero, R. Cenci, M. Charles, P. Charpentier, M. Chefdeville, S. Chen, S.-. Cheung, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, P.E.L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H.V. Cliff, J. Closier, V. Coco, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, V. Cogoni, L. Cojocariu, G. Collazuol, P. Collins, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, A. Cook, M. Coombes, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, M. Corvo, B. Couturier, G.A. Cowan, D.C. Craik, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, C. D'Ambrosio, J. Dalseno, P.N.Y. David, A. Davis, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J.M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, W. De Silva, P. De Simone, C.-. Dean, D. Decamp, M. Deckenhoff, L. Del Buono, N. Deleage, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, F. Di Ruscio, H. Dijkstra, S. Donleavy, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A. Dosil Suarez, D. Dossett, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, F. Dupertuis, P. Durante, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Eklund, I. El Rifai, C. Elsasser, S. Ely, S. Esen, H.M. Evans, T. Evans, A. Falabella, C. Farber, C. Farinelli, N. Farley, S. Farry, R. Fay, D. Ferguson, V. Fernandez Albor, F. Ferrari, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, P. Fol, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, O. Francisco, M. Frank, C. Frei, M. Frosini, J. Fu, E. Furfaro, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, J. Garcia Pardinas, J. Garofoli, J. Garra Tico, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, U. Gastaldi, R. Gauld, L. Gavardi, G. Gazzoni, A. Geraci, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, P. Ghez, A. Gianelle, S. Giani, V. Gibson, L. Giubega, V.V. Gligorov, C. Gobel, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, C. Gotti, M. Grabalosa Gandara, R. Graciani Diaz, L.A. Granado Cardoso, E. Grauges, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, E. Greening, S. Gregson, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, O. Grunberg, B. Gui, E. Gushchin, Y. Guz, T. Gys, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S.C. Haines, S. Hall, B. Hamilton, T. Hampson, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, S.T. Harnew, J. Harrison, J. He, T. Head, V. Heijne, K. Hennessy, P. Henrard, L. Henry, J.A. Hernando Morata, E. Van Herwijnen, M. Hess, A. Hicheur, D. Hill, M. Hoballah, C. Hombach, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, N. Hussain, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, R. Jacobsson, A. Jaeger, J. Jalocha, E. Jans, A. Jawahery, F. Jing, M. John, D. Johnson, C.R. Jones, C. Joram, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, W. Kanso, M. Karacson, T.M. Karbach, S. Karodia, M. Kelsey, I.R. Kenyon, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, B. Khanji, C. Khurewathanakul, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, O. Kochebina, M. Kolpin, I. Komarov, R.F. Koopman, P. Koppenburg, M. Korolev, L. Kravchuk, K. Kreplin, M. Kreps, G. Krocker, P. Krokovny, F. Kruse, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, K. Kurek, T. Kvaratskheliya, V.N. La Thi, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, D. Lambert, R.W. Lambert, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, B. Langhans, T. Latham, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, J. Van Leerdam, J.-. Lees, R. Lefevre, A. Leflat, J. Lefrancois, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, Y. Li, T. Likhomanenko, M. Liles, R. Lindner, C. Linn, F. Lionetto, B. Liu, S. Lohn, I. Longstaff, J.H. Lopes, P. Lowdon, D. Lucchesi, H. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, O. Maev, K. Maguire, S. Malde, A. Malinin, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, P. Manning, A. Mapelli, J. Maratas, J.F. Marchand, U. Marconi, C. Marin Benito, P. Marino, R. Marki, J. Marks, G. Martellotti, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, D. Martins Tostes, A. Massafferri, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, C. Matteuzzi, A. Mauri, B. Maurin, A. Mazurov, M. Mccann, J. Mccarthy, A. Mcnab, R. Mcnulty, B. Meadows, F. Meier, M. Meissner, M. Merk, D.A. Milanes, M.-. Minard, D.S. Mitzel, J. Molina Rodriguez, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, P. Morawski, A. Morda, M.J. Morello, J. Moron, A.B. Morris, R. Mountain, F. Muheim, J. Muller, K. Muller, V. Muller, M. Mussini, B. Muster, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, M. Neuner, A.D. Nguyen, T.D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, V. Niess, R. Niet, N. Nikitin, T. Nikodem, D. Ninci, A. Novoselov, D.P. O'Hanlon, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, O. Okhrimenko, R. Oldeman, C.J.G. Onderwater, B. Osorio Rodrigues, J.M. Otalora Goicochea, A. Otto, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, A. Palano, F. Palombo, M. Palutan, J. Panman, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L.L. Pappalardo, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, G.D. Patel, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, G. Penso, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, M. Petruzzo, E. Picatoste Olloqui, B. Pietrzyk, T. Pilar, D. Pinci, A. Pistone, S. Playfer, M. Plo Casasus, T. Poikela, F. Polci, A. Poluektov, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, A. Popov, D. Popov, B. Popovici, C. Potterat, E. Price, J.D. Price, J. Prisciandaro, A. Pritchard, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, G. Punzi, W. Qian, R. Quagliani, B. Rachwal, J.H. Rademacker, B. Rakotomiaramanana, M. Rama, M.S. Rangel, I. Raniuk, N. Rauschmayr, G. Raven, F. Redi, S. Reichert, M.M. Reid, A.C. Dos Reis, S. Ricciardi, S. Richards, M. Rihl, K. Rinnert, V. Rives Molina, P. Robbe, A.B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J.A. Rodriguez Lopez, P. Rodriguez Perez, S. Roiser, V. Romanovsky, A. Romero Vidal, M. Rotondo, J. Rouvinet, T. Ruf, H. Ruiz, P. Ruiz Valls, J.J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, P. Sail, B. Saitta, V. Salustino Guimaraes, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, D.M. Saunders, D. Savrina, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schlupp, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, M.-. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, A. Semennikov, I. Sepp, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, P. Seyfert, M. Shapkin, I. Shapoval, Y. Shcheglov, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, A. Shires, R. Silva Coutinho, G. Simi, M. Sirendi, N. Skidmore, I. Skillicorn, T. Skwarnicki, E. Smith, E. Smith, J. Smith, M. Smith, H. Snoek, M.D. Sokoloff, F.J.P. Soler, F. Soomro, D. Souza, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, P. Spradlin, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, O. Steinkamp, O. Stenyakin, F. Sterpka, S. Stevenson, S. Stoica, S. Stone, B. Storaci, S. Stracka, M. Straticiuc, U. Straumann, R. Stroili, L. Sun, W. Sutcliffe, K. Swientek, S. Swientek, V. Syropoulos, M. Szczekowski, P. Szczypka, T. Szumlak, S. T'Jampens, T. Tekampe, M. Teklishyn, G. Tellarini, F. Teubert, C. Thomas, E. Thomas, J. Van Tilburg, V. Tisserand, M. Tobin, J. Todd, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, E. Tournefier, S. Tourneur, K. Trabelsi, M.T. Tran, M. Tresch, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, C. Vacca, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, A. Vallier, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vazquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J.J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, G. Veneziano, M. Vesterinen, B. Viaud, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, A. Vollhardt, D. Volyanskyy, D. Voong, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, C. Voss, J.A. De Vries, R. Waldi, C. Wallace, R. Wallace, J. Walsh, S. Wandernoth, J. Wang, D.R. Ward, N.K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, M. Whitehead, D. Wiedner, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, M. Williams, M.P. Williams, M. Williams, F.F. Wilson, J. Wimberley, J. Wishahi, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, G. Wormser, S.A. Wotton, S. Wright, K. Wyllie, Y. Xie, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, M. Zangoli, M. Zavertyaev, L. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, A. Zhokhov, L. Zhong
Quantum transport in carbon nanotubes
2006 B. M., M. M., I.E. Pollini
Quark and gluon jet properties in symmetric three-jet events
1996 D. Buskulic, D. Casper, I. DeBonis, D. Decamp, P. Ghez, C. Goy, J. Lees, A. Lucotte, M. Minard, P. Odier, B. Pietrzyk, M. Chmeissani, J. Crespo, I. Efthymiopoulos, E. Fernandez, M. FernandezBosman, L. Garrido, A. Juste, M. Martinez, S. Orteu, A. Pacheco, C. Padilla, F. Palla, A. Pascual, J. Perlas, I. Riu, F. Sanchez, F. Teubert, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, M. dePalma, A. Farilla, G. Gelao, M. Girone, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, N. Marinelli, S. Natali, S. Nuzzo, A. Ranieri, G. Raso, F. Romano, F. Ruggieri, G. Selvaggi, L. Silvestris, P. Tempesta, G. Zito, X. Huang, J. Lin, Q. Ouyang, T. Wang, Y. Xie, R. Xu, S. Xue, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, W. Zhao, R. Alemany, A. Bazarko, G. Bonvicini, M. Cattaneo, P. Comas, P. Coyle, H. Drevermann, R. Forty, M. Frank, R. Hagelberg, J. Harvey, R. Jacobsen, P. Janot, B. Jost, E. Kneringer, J. Knobloch, I. Lehraus, E. Martin, P. Mato, A. Minten, R. Miquel, L. Mir, L. Moneta, T. Oest, P. Palazzi, J. Pater, J. Pusztaszeri, F. Ranjard, P. Rensing, L. Rolandi, D. Schlatter, M. Schmelling, O. Schneider, W. Tejessy, I. Tomalin, A. Venturi, H. Wachsmuth, T. Wildish, W. Witzeling, J. Wotschack, Z. Zjaltouni, A. Barres, C. Boyer, A. Falvard, P. Gay, C. Guicheney, P. Henrard, J. Jousset, B. Michel, S. Monteil, J. Montret, D. Pallin, P. Perret, F. Podlyski, J. Proriol, J. Rossignol, T. Fearnley, J. Hansen, J. Hansen, J. Hansen, P. Hansen, B. Nilsson, A. Waananen, A. Kyriakis, C. Markou, E. Simopoulou, I. Siotis, A. Vayaki, K. Zachariadou, A. Blondel, G. Bonneaud, J. Brient, P. Bourdon, A. Rouge, M. Rumpf, R. Tanaka, A. Valassi, M. Verderi, H. Videau, D. Candlin, M. Parsons, E. Focardi, G. Parrini, M. Corden, M. Delfino, C. Georgiopoulos, D. Jaffe, A. Antonelli, G. Bencivenni, G. Bologna, F. Bossi, P. Campana, G. Capon, V. Chiarella, G. Felici, P. Laurelli, G. Mannocchi, F. Murtas, G. Murtas, L. Passalacqua, M. PepeAltarelli, L. Curtis, S. Dorris, A. Halley, I. Knowles, J. Lynch, V. OShea, C. Raine, P. Reeves, J. Scarr, K. Smith, A. Thompson, F. Thomson, S. Thorn, R. Turnbull, U. Becker, O. Braun, C. Geweniger, G. Graefe, P. Hanke, V. Hepp, E. Klige, A. Putzer, B. Rensch, M. Schmidt, J. Sommer, H. Stenzel, K. Tittel, S. Werner, M. Wunsch, D. Abbaneo, R. Beuselinck, D. Binnie, W. Cameron, D. Colling, P. Dornan, A. Moutoussi, J. Nash, G. SanMartin, J. Sedgbeer, A. Stacey, G. Dissertori, P. Girtler, D. Kuhn, G. Rudolph, C. Bowdery, T. Brodbeck, P. Colrain, G. Crawford, A. Finch, F. Foster, G. Hughes, T. Sloan, E. Whelan, M. Williams, A. Galla, A. Greene, K. Kleinknecht, G. Quast, B. Renk, E. Rohne, H. Sander, P. vanGemmeren, C. Zeitnitz, J. Aubert, A. Bencheikh, C. Benchouk, A. Bonissent, G. Bujosa, D. Calvet, J. Carr, C. Diaconu, F. Etienne, N. Konstantinidis, D. Nicod, P. Payre, D. Rousseau, M. Talby, A. Sadouki, M. Thulasidas, K. Trabelsi, I. Abt, R. Assmann, C. Bauer, W. Blum, D. Brown, H. Dietl, F. Dydak, G. Ganis, C. Gotzhein, K. Jakobs, H. Kroha, G. Lutjens, G. Lutz, W. Manner, H. Moser, R. Richter, A. RosadoSchlosser, S. Schael, R. Settles, H. Seywerd, R. StDenis, W. Wiedenmann, G. Wolf, J. Boucrot, O. Callot, A. Cordier, M. Davier, L. Duflot, J. Grivaz, P. Heusse, M. Jacquet, D. Kim, F. LeDiberder, J. Lefrancois, A. Lutz, I. Nikolic, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, G. Batignani, S. Bettarini, C. Bozzi, G. Calderini, M. Carpinelli, M. Ciocci, V. Ciulli, R. DellOrso, R. Fantechi, I. Ferrante, L. Foa, F. Forti, A. Giassi, M. Giorgi, A. Gregorio, F. Ligabue, A. Lusiani, P. Marrocchesi, A. Messineo, G. Rizzo, G. Sanguinetti, A. Sciaba, P. Spagnolo, J. Steinberger, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, C. Vannini, P. Verdini, J. Walsh, A. Betteridge, G. Blair, L. Bryant, F. Cerutti, J. Chambers, Y. Gao, M. Green, D. Johnson, T. Medcalf, P. Perrodo, J. Strong, J. vonWimmerspergToeller, D. Botterill, R. Clifft, T. Edgecock, S. Haywood, M. Edwards, P. Maley, P. Norton, J. Thompson, B. BlochDevaux, P. Colas, S. Emery, W. Kozanecki, E. Lancon, M. Lemaire, E. Locci, B. Marx, P. Perez, J. Rander, J. Renardy, A. Roussarie, J. Schuller, J. Schwindling, A. Trabelsi, B. Vallage, R. Johnson, H. Kim, A. Litke, M. McNeil, G. Taylor, A. Beddall, C. Booth, R. Boswell, C. Brew, S. Cartwright, F. Combley, A. Koksal, M. Letho, W. Newton, C. Rankin, J. Reeve, L. Thompson, A. Bohrer, S. Brandt, G. Cowan, E. Feigl, C. Grupen, G. Lutters, J. MinguetRodrigues, F. Rivera, P. Saraiva, L. Smolik, F. Stephan, M. Apollonio, L. Bosisio, R. DellaMarina, G. Giannini, B. Gobbo, G. Musolino, F. Ragusa, J. Rothberg, S. Wasserbaech, S. Armstrong, L. Bellantoni, P. Elmer, Z. Feng, D. Ferguson, Y. Gao, S. Gonzalez, J. Grahl, T. Greening, J. Harton, O. Hayes, H. Hu, P. McNamara, J. Nachtman, W. Oreiudos, Y. Pan, Y. Saadi, M. Schmitt, I. Scott, V. Sharma, J. Turk, A. Walsh, S. Wu, X. Wu, J. Yamartino, M. Zheng, G. Zobernig
Quench considerations and protection scheme of a high field HTS dipole insert coil
2013 E. Haro, A. Stenvall, T. Lecrevisse, J. Fleiter, J.M. Rey, M. Sorbi, M. Devaux, C. Trophime, P. Fazilleau, G. Volpini, P. Tixador, F. Hornung, C. Pes
Quench detection diagnostics on 3.9 GHz XFEL cavities
2014 M. Bertucci, A. Bosotti, L. Garolfi, P. Michelato, L. Monaco, D. Sertore, C. Pagani
Quench Localization in the High Order Corrector Magnets using the Harmonic Field Method
2022 S. Mariotto, E. De Matteis, M. Prioli, M. Sorbi, M. Statera, R.U. Valente
Quench performance and field quality of FNAL twin-aperture 11 T Nb3Sn dipole model for LHC upgrades
2017 S. Stoynev, N. Andreev, G. Apollinari, B. Auchmann, E. Barzi, S.I. Bermudez, R. Bossert, G. Chlachidze, J. Dimarco, M. Karppinen, A. Nobrega, I. Novitski, L. Rossi, F. Savary, D. Smekens, T. Strauss, D. Turrioni, G.V. Velev, A.V. Zlobin
Quench performance and field quality of the LHC preseries superconducting dipoles
2004 A. Siemko, O. Berrig, L. Bottura, M. Buzio, V. Chohan, E. Floch, V. Granata, M. Pojer, P. Pugnat, L. Rossi, S. Sanfilippo, N. Smirnov, J. Vlogaert, L. Walckiers
Quench Performance of a 1 m Long Single-Aperture 11 T Nb3Sn Dipole Model for LHC Upgrades
2014 A.V. Zlobin, N. Andreev, G. Apollinari, B. Auchmann, H. Bajas, E. Barzi, R. Bossert, G. Chlachidze, M. Karppinen, F. Nobrega, I. Novitski, L. Rossi, D. Smekens, D. Turrioni
Quench position reconstruction through harmonic field analysis in superconducting magnets
2022 S. Mariotto, M. Sorbi
Quench protection analysis integrated in the design of dipoles for the Future Circular Collider
2017 T. Salmi, A. Stenvall, M. Prioli, J. Ruuskanen, A. Verweij, B. Auchmann, D. Tommasini, D. Schoerling, C. Lorin, F. Toral, M. Durante, S. Farinon, V. Marinozzi, P. Fabbricatore, M. Sorbi, J. Munilla
QUENCH PROTECTION AND DESIGN OF HIGH-FIELD SUPERCONDUCTING ACCELERATOR MAGNETS: THE ROLE OF DYNAMIC EFFECTS ON THE DIFFERENTIAL INDUCTANCE
2017 V. Marinozzi
Quench Protection Study of a Single-Aperture 11 T Nb3Sn Demonstrator Dipole for LHC Upgrades
2013 G. Chlachidze, N. Andreev, G. Apollinari, B. Auchmann, E. Barzi, R. Bossert, M. Karppinen, F. Nobrega, I. Novitski, L. Rossi, D. Smekens, M. Tartaglia, R. Yamada, A.V. Zlobin
Quench Protection Study of the Eurocircol 16 T cosθ Dipole for the Future Circular Collider (FCC)
2017 V. Marinozzi, G. Bellomo, B. Caiffi, P. Fabbricatore, S. Farinon, T. Salmi, M. Sorbi, A. Stenvall, G. Volpini
Legenda icone
- file ad accesso aperto
- file disponibili sulla rete interna
- file disponibili agli utenti autorizzati
- file disponibili solo agli amministratori
- file sotto embargo
- nessun file disponibile