This paper reports the observation of the decays B0 (s) → Ds1(2536)∓K± using proton-proton collision data collected by the LHCb experiment, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 9 fb−1. The branching fractions of these decays are measured relative to the normalisation channel B0 → D0K+K−. The Ds1(2536)− meson is reconstructed in the D∗(2007)0K− decay channel and the products of branching fractions are measured to be B(B0s→ Ds1(2536)∓K±) × B(Ds1(2536)−→ D∗(2007)0K−) = (2.49 ± 0.11 ± 0.12 ± 0.25 ± 0.06) × 10−5, B(B0→ Ds1(2536)∓K±) × B(Ds1(2536)−→ D∗(2007)0K−) = (0.510 ± 0.021 ± 0.036 ± 0.050) × 10−5. The first uncertainty is statistical, the second systematic, and the third arises from the uncertainty of the branching fraction of the B0 → D0K+K− normalisation channel. The last uncertainty in the B0s result is due to the limited knowledge of the fragmentation fraction ratio, fs/fd. The significance for the B0s and B0 signals is larger than 10 σ. The ratio of the helicity amplitudes which governs the angular distribution of the Ds1(2536)− → D∗(2007)0K− decay is determined from the data. The ratio of the S- and D-wave amplitudes is found to be 1.11±0.15±0.06 and the phase difference between them 0.70 ± 0.09 ± 0.04 rad, where the first uncertainty is statistical and the second systematic.

Observation of the decays B(s)0 → Ds1(2536)∓K± / R. Aaij, A.S.W. Abdelmotteleb, C. Abellan Beteta, F. Abudinén, T. Ackernley, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, P. Adlarson, H. Afsharnia, C. Agapopoulou, C.A. Aidala, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, K. Akiba, P. Albicocco, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, A. Alfonso Albero, Z. Aliouche, P. Alvarez Cartelle, R. Amalric, S. Amato, J.L. Amey, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, M. Andersson, A. Andreianov, P. Andreola, M. Andreotti, D. Andreou, D. Ao, F. Archilli, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, E. Aslanides, M. Atzeni, B. Audurier, D. Bacher, I. Bachiller Perea, S. Bachmann, M. Bachmayer, J.J. Back, A. Bailly-reyre, P. Baladron Rodriguez, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, J. Baptista de Souza Leite, M. Barbetti, I.R. Barbosa, R.J. Barlow, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, M. Bartolini, F. Baryshnikov, J.M. Basels, G. Bassi, B. Batsukh, A. Battig, A. Bay, A. Beck, M. Becker, F. Bedeschi, I.B. Bediaga, A. Beiter, S. Belin, V. Bellee, K. Belous, I. Belov, I. Belyaev, G. Benane, G. Bencivenni, E. Ben-Haim, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, S. Bernet Andres, D. Berninghoff, H.C. Bernstein, C. Bertella, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, J. Bex, I. Bezshyiko, J. Bhom, L. Bian, M.S. Bieker, N.V. Biesuz, P. Billoir, A. Biolchini, M. Birch, F.C.R. Bishop, A. Bitadze, A. Bizzeti, M.P. Blago, T. Blake, F. Blanc, J.E. Blank, S. Blusk, D. Bobulska, V. Bocharnikov, J.A. Boelhauve, O. Boente Garcia, T. Boettcher, A. Bohare, A. Boldyrev, C.S. Bolognani, R. Bolzonella, N. Bondar, F. Borgato, S. Borghi, M. Borsato, J.T. Borsuk, S.A. Bouchiba, T.J.V. Bowcock, A. Boyer, C. Bozzi, M.J. Bradley, S. Braun, A. Brea Rodriguez, N. Breer, J. Brodzicka, A. Brossa Gonzalo, J. Brown, D. Brundu, A. Buonaura, L. Buonincontri, A.T. Burke, C. Burr, A. Bursche, A. Butkevich, J.S. Butter, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, L. Calefice, S. Cali, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, J. Cambon Bouzas, P. Campana, D.H. Campora Perez, A.F. Campoverde Quezada, S. Capelli, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, L. Carcedo Salgado, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, P. Carniti, L. Carus, A. Casais Vidal, R. Caspary, G. Casse, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, V. Cavallini, S. Celani, J. Cerasoli, D. Cervenkov, A.J. Chadwick, I. Chahrour, M.G. Chapman, M. Charles, P. Charpentier, C.A. Chavez Barajas, M. Chefdeville, C. Chen, S. Chen, A. Chernov, S. Chernyshenko, V. Chobanova, S. Cholak, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, V. Chulikov, P. Ciambrone, M.F. Cicala, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, P. Cifra, G. Ciullo, P.E.L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H.V. Cliff, J. Closier, J.L. Cobbledick, C. Cocha Toapaxi, V. Coco, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, A. Comerma-Montells, L. Congedo, A. Contu, N. Cooke, I. Corredoira, A. Correia, G. Corti, J.J. Cottee Meldrum, B. Couturier, D.C. Craik, M. Cruz Torres, R. Currie, C.L. Da Silva, S. Dadabaev, L. Dai, X. Dai, E. Dall’Occo, J. Dalseno, C. D’Ambrosio, J. Daniel, A. Danilina, P. D’Argent, A. Davidson, J.E. Davies, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, J. de Boer, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, U. De Freitas Carneiro Da Graca, E. De Lucia, J.M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, D. De Simone, P. De Simone, F. De Vellis, J.A. de Vries, C.T. Dean, F. Debernardis, D. Decamp, V. Dedu, L. Del Buono, B. Delaney, H.-. Dembinski, V. Denysenko, O. Deschamps, F. Dettori, B. Dey, P. Di Nezza, I. Diachkov, S. Didenko, S. Ding, V. Dobishuk, A.D. Docheva, A. Dolmatov, C. Dong, A.M. Donohoe, F. Dordei, A.C. dos Reis, L. Douglas, A.G. Downes, W. Duan, P. Duda, M.W. Dudek, L. Dufour, V. Duk, P. Durante, M.M. Duras, J.M. Durham, D. Dutta, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, E. Eckstein, U. Egede, A. Egorychev, V. Egorychev, C. Eirea Orro, S. Eisenhardt, E. Ejopu, S. Ek-In, L. Eklund, M. Elashri, J. Ellbracht, S. Ely, A. Ene, E. Epple, S. Escher, J. Eschle, S. Esen, T. Evans, F. Fabiano, L.N. Falcao, Y. Fan, B. Fang, L. Fantini, M. Faria, K. Farmer, S. Farry, D. Fazzini, L. Felkowski, M. Feng, M. Feo, M. Fernandez Gomez, A.D. Fernez, F. Ferrari, L. Ferreira Lopes, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, S. Ferreres Sole, M. Ferrillo, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R.A. Fini, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, K.M. Fischer, D.S. Fitzgerald, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, L.F. Foreman, R. Forty, D. Foulds-Holt, M. Franco Sevilla, M. Frank, E. Franzoso, G. Frau, C. Frei, D.A. Friday, L. Frontini, J. Fu, Q. Fuehring, Y. Fujii, T. Fulghesu, E. Gabriel, G. Galati, M.D. Galati, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gambetta, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, H. Gao, R. Gao, Y. Gao, Y. Gao, M. Garau, L.M. Garcia Martin, P. Garcia Moreno, J. García Pardiñas, B. Garcia Plana, F.A. Garcia Rosales, L. Garrido, C. Gaspar, R.E. Geertsema, L.L. Gerken, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, L. Giambastiani, F.I. Giasemis, V. Gibson, H.K. Giemza, A.L. Gilman, M. Giovannetti, A. Gioventù, P. Gironella Gironell, C. Giugliano, M.A. Giza, K. Gizdov, E.L. Gkougkousis, F.C. Glaser, V.V. Gligorov, C. Göbel, E. Golobardes, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, S. Gomez Fernandez, F. Goncalves Abrantes, M. Goncerz, G. Gong, J.A. Gooding, I.V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, J.P. Grabowski, L.A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, L. Grazette, G. Graziani, A.T. Grecu, L.M. Greeven, N.A. Grieser, L. Grillo, S. Gromov, C. Gu, M. Guarise, M. Guittiere, V. Guliaeva, P.A. Günther, A.K. Guseinov, E. Gushchin, Y. Guz, T. Gys, T. Hadavizadeh, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, J. Haimberger, S.C. Haines, M. Hajheidari, T. Halewood-leagas, M.M. Halvorsen, P.M. Hamilton, J. Hammerich, Q. Han, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, L. Hao, N. Harnew, T. Harrison, M. Hartmann, C. Hasse, M. Hatch, J. He, K. Heijhoff, F. Hemmer, C. Henderson, R.D.L. Henderson, A.M. Hennequin, K. Hennessy, L. Henry, J. Herd, J. Heuel, A. Hicheur, D. Hill, M. Hilton, S.E. Hollitt, J. Horswill, R. Hou, Y. Hou, N. Howarth, J. Hu, J. Hu, W. Hu, X. Hu, W. Huang, X. Huang, W. Hulsbergen, R.J. Hunter, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, P. Ibis, M. Idzik, D. Ilin, P. Ilten, A. Inglessi, A. Iniukhin, A. Ishteev, K. Ivshin, R. Jacobsson, H. Jage, S.J. Jaimes Elles, S. Jakobsen, E. Jans, B.K. Jashal, A. Jawahery, V. Jevtic, E. Jiang, X. Jiang, Y. Jiang, Y.J. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C.R. Jones, T.P. Jones, S. Joshi, B. Jost, N. Jurik, I. Juszczak, D. Kaminaris, S. Kandybei, Y. Kang, M. Karacson, D. Karpenkov, M. Karpov, A.M. Kauniskangas, J.W. Kautz, F. Keizer, D.M. Keller, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, B. Khanji, A. Kharisova, S. Kholodenko, G. Khreich, T. Kirn, V.S. Kirsebom, O. Kitouni, S. Klaver, N. Kleijne, K. Klimaszewski, M.R. Kmiec, S. Koliiev, L. Kolk, A. Kondybayeva, A. Konoplyannikov, P. Kopciewicz, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, M. Korolev, I. Kostiuk, O. Kot, S. Kotriakhova, A. Kozachuk, P. Kravchenko, L. Kravchuk, M. Kreps, S. Kretzschmar, P. Krokovny, W. Krupa, W. Krzemien, J. Kubat, S. Kubis, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, E. Kulikova, A. Kupsc, B.K. Kutsenko, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, A. Lampis, D. Lancierini, C. Landesa Gomez, J.J. Lane, R. Lane, C. Langenbruch, J. Langer, O. Lantwin, T. Latham, F. Lazzari, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, S.H. Lee, R. Lefèvre, A. Leflat, S. Legotin, P. Lenisa, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, A. Li, H. Li, K. Li, L. Li, P. Li, P.-. Li, S. Li, T. Li, T. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, Z. Lian, X. Liang, C. Lin, T. Lin, R. Lindner, V. Lisovskyi, R. Litvinov, G. Liu, H. Liu, K. Liu, Q. Liu, S. Liu, Y. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobo Salvia, A. Loi, J. Lomba Castro, T. Long, I. Longstaff, J.H. Lopes, A. Lopez Huertas, S. López Soliño, G.H. Lovell, Y. Lu, C. Lucarelli, D. Lucchesi, S. Luchuk, M. Lucio Martinez, V. Lukashenko, Y. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, K. Lynch, X.-. Lyu, R. Ma, S. Maccolini, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, I. Mackay, L.R. Madhan Mohan, M.M. Madurai, A. Maevskiy, D. Magdalinski, D. Maisuzenko, M.W. Majewski, J.J. Malczewski, S. Malde, B. Malecki, L. Malentacca, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, C. Mancuso, R. Manera Escalero, D. Manuzzi, C.A. Manzari, D. Marangotto, J.F. Marchand, U. Marconi, S. Mariani, C. Marin Benito, J. Marks, A.M. Marshall, P.J. Marshall, G. Martelli, G. Martellotti, L. Martinazzoli, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Massafferri, M. Materok, R. Matev, A. Mathad, V. Matiunin, C. Matteuzzi, K.R. Mattioli, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, J. Mauricio, M. Mazurek, M. Mccann, L. Mcconnell, T.H. Mcgrath, N.T. Mchugh, A. Mcnab, R. Mcnulty, B. Meadows, G. Meier, D. Melnychuk, M. Merk, A. Merli, L. Meyer Garcia, D. Miao, H. Miao, M. Mikhasenko, D.A. Milanes, M.-. Minard, A. Minotti, E. Minucci, T. Miralles, S.E. Mitchell, B. Mitreska, D.S. Mitzel, A. Modak, A. Mödden, R.A. Mohammed, R.D. Moise, S. Mokhnenko, T. Mombächer, M. Monk, I.A. Monroy, S. Monteil, A. Morcillo Gomez, G. Morello, M.J. Morello, M.P. Morgenthaler, J. Moron, A.B. Morris, A.G. Morris, R. Mountain, H. Mu, Z.M. Mu, E. Muhammad, F. Muheim, M. Mulder, K. Müller, F. Muñoz-Rojas, R. Murta, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, T. Nanut, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, P. Neustroev, R. Newcombe, J. Nicolini, D. Nicotra, E.M. Niel, N. Nikitin, P. Nogga, N.S. Nolte, C. Normand, J. Novoa Fernandez, G. Nowak, C. Nunez, H.N. Nur, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, T. Oeser, S. Okamura, R. Oldeman, F. Oliva, M. Olocco, C.J.G. Onderwater, R.H. O’Neil, J.M. Otalora Goicochea, T. Ovsiannikova, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, O. Ozcelik, K.O. Padeken, B. Pagare, P.R. Pais, T. Pajero, A. Palano, M. Palutan, G. Panshin, L. Paolucci, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L.L. Pappalardo, C. Pappenheimer, C. Parkes, B. Passalacqua, G. Passaleva, D. Passaro, A. Pastore, M. Patel, J. Patoc, C. Patrignani, C.J. Pawley, A. Pellegrino, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, D. Pereima, A. Pereiro Castro, P. Perret, A. Perro, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, S. Petrucci, H. Pham, A. Philippov, L. Pica, M. Piccini, B. Pietrzyk, G. Pietrzyk, D. Pinci, F. Pisani, M. Pizzichemi, V. Placinta, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, A. Poluektov, N. Polukhina, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, S. Ponce, D. Popov, S. Poslavskii, K. Prasanth, L. Promberger, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, V. Puill, G. Punzi, H.R. Qi, W. Qian, N. Qin, S. Qu, R. Quagliani, B. Rachwal, J.H. Rademacker, R. Rajagopalan, M. Rama, M. Ramírez García, M. Ramos Pernas, M.S. Rangel, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Rebollo De Miguel, F. Redi, J. Reich, F. Reiss, Z. Ren, P.K. Resmi, R. Ribatti, G.R. Ricart, D. Riccardi, S. Ricciardi, K. Richardson, M. Richardson-Slipper, K. Rinnert, P. Robbe, G. Robertson, E. Rodrigues, E. Rodriguez Fernandez, J.A. Rodriguez Lopez, E. Rodriguez Rodriguez, A. Rogovskiy, D.L. Rolf, A. Rollings, P. Roloff, V. Romanovskiy, M. Romero Lamas, A. Romero Vidal, G. Romolini, F. Ronchetti, M. Rotondo, M.S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, R.A. Ruiz Fernandez, J. Ruiz Vidal, A. Ryzhikov, J. Ryzka, J.J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, N. Sahoo, B. Saitta, M. Salomoni, C. Sanchez Gras, I. Sanderswood, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, L. Santoro, E. Santovetti, D. Saranin, G. Sarpis, M. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Saur, D. Savrina, H. Sazak, L.G. Scantlebury Smead, A. Scarabotto, S. Schael, S. Scherl, A.M. Schertz, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schmelling, B. Schmidt, S. Schmitt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, M. Schubiger, N. Schulte, S. Schulte, M.H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, G. Schwering, B. Sciascia, A. Sciuccati, S. Sellam, A. Semennikov, M. Senghi Soares, A. Sergi, N. Serra, L. Sestini, A. Seuthe, Y. Shang, D.M. Shangase, M. Shapkin, I. Shchemerov, L. Shchutska, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, Z. Shen, S. Sheng, V. Shevchenko, B. Shi, E.B. Shields, Y. Shimizu, E. Shmanin, R. Shorkin, J.D. Shupperd, B.G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, G. Simi, S. Simone, M. Singla, N. Skidmore, R. Skuza, T. Skwarnicki, M.W. Slater, J.C. Smallwood, J.G. Smeaton, E. Smith, K. Smith, M. Smith, A. Snoch, L. Soares Lavra, M.D. Sokoloff, F.J.P. Soler, A. Solomin, A. Solovev, I. Solovyev, R. Song, Y. Song, Y. Song, Y.S. Song, F.L. Souza De Almeida, B. Souza De Paula, E. Spadaro Norella, E. Spedicato, J.G. Speer, E. Spiridenkov, P. Spradlin, V. Sriskaran, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, S. Stanislaus, E.N. Stein, O. Steinkamp, O. Stenyakin, H. Stevens, D. Strekalina, Y. Su, F. Suljik, J. Sun, L. Sun, Y. Sun, P.N. Swallow, K. Swientek, F. Swystun, A. Szabelski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, Y. Tan, S. Taneja, M.D. Tat, A. Terentev, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D.J.D. Thompson, H. Tilquin, V. Tisserand, S. T’Jampens, M. Tobin, L. Tomassetti, G. Tonani, X. Tong, D. Torres Machado, L. Toscano, D.Y. Tou, C. Trippl, G. Tuci, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, D.J. Unverzagt, E. Ursov, A. Usachov, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, G. Valenti, N. Valls Canudas, M. Van Dijk, H. Van Hecke, E. van Herwijnen, C.B. Van Hulse, R. Van Laak, M. van Veghel, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J.J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, A. Venkateswaran, M. Vesterinen, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, E. Vilella Figueras, A. Villa, P. Vincent, F.C. Volle, D. vom Bruch, V. Vorobyev, N. Voropaev, K. Vos, C. Vrahas, J. Walsh, E.J. Walton, G. Wan, C. Wang, G. Wang, J. Wang, J. Wang, J. Wang, J. Wang, M. Wang, N.W. Wang, R. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. Wang, Z. Wang, Z. Wang, J.A. Ward, N.K. Watson, D. Websdale, Y. Wei, B.D.C. Westhenry, D.J. White, M. Whitehead, A.R. Wiederhold, D. Wiedner, G. Wilkinson, M.K. Wilkinson, I. Williams, M. Williams, M.R.J. Williams, R. Williams, F.F. Wilson, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, L. Witola, C.P. Wong, G. Wormser, S.A. Wotton, H. Wu, J. Wu, Y. Wu, K. Wyllie, S. Xian, Z. Xiang, Y. Xie, A. Xu, J. Xu, L. Xu, L. Xu, M. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Xu, D. Yang, S. Yang, X. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, Z. Yang, V. Yeroshenko, H. Yeung, H. Yin, C.Y. Yu, J. Yu, X. Yuan, E. Zaffaroni, M. Zavertyaev, M. Zdybal, M. Zeng, C. Zhang, D. Zhang, J. Zhang, L. Zhang, S. Zhang, S. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Y. Zhao, A. Zharkova, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, T. Zhou, X. Zhou, Y. Zhou, V. Zhovkovska, L.Z. Zhu, X. Zhu, X. Zhu, Z. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. Zhuo, Q. Zou, S. Zucchelli, D. Zuliani, G. Zunica. - In: JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS. - ISSN 1029-8479. - 2023:10(2023 Oct 17), pp. 106.1-106.25. [10.1007/JHEP10(2023)106]

Observation of the decays B(s)0 → Ds1(2536)∓K±

C. Mancuso;D. Marangotto;A. Merli;N. Neri;E. Spadaro Norella;G. Tonani;
2023

Abstract

This paper reports the observation of the decays B0 (s) → Ds1(2536)∓K± using proton-proton collision data collected by the LHCb experiment, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 9 fb−1. The branching fractions of these decays are measured relative to the normalisation channel B0 → D0K+K−. The Ds1(2536)− meson is reconstructed in the D∗(2007)0K− decay channel and the products of branching fractions are measured to be B(B0s→ Ds1(2536)∓K±) × B(Ds1(2536)−→ D∗(2007)0K−) = (2.49 ± 0.11 ± 0.12 ± 0.25 ± 0.06) × 10−5, B(B0→ Ds1(2536)∓K±) × B(Ds1(2536)−→ D∗(2007)0K−) = (0.510 ± 0.021 ± 0.036 ± 0.050) × 10−5. The first uncertainty is statistical, the second systematic, and the third arises from the uncertainty of the branching fraction of the B0 → D0K+K− normalisation channel. The last uncertainty in the B0s result is due to the limited knowledge of the fragmentation fraction ratio, fs/fd. The significance for the B0s and B0 signals is larger than 10 σ. The ratio of the helicity amplitudes which governs the angular distribution of the Ds1(2536)− → D∗(2007)0K− decay is determined from the data. The ratio of the S- and D-wave amplitudes is found to be 1.11±0.15±0.06 and the phase difference between them 0.70 ± 0.09 ± 0.04 rad, where the first uncertainty is statistical and the second systematic.
B Physics; Branching fraction; Flavour Physics; Hadron-Hadron Scattering;
Settore FIS/01 - Fisica Sperimentale
Settore FIS/04 - Fisica Nucleare e Subnucleare
17-ott-2023
Article (author)
File in questo prodotto:
File Dimensione Formato  
JHEP10(2023)106.pdf

accesso aperto

Tipologia: Publisher's version/PDF
Dimensione 1.02 MB
Formato Adobe PDF
1.02 MB Adobe PDF Visualizza/Apri
Pubblicazioni consigliate

I documenti in IRIS sono protetti da copyright e tutti i diritti sono riservati, salvo diversa indicazione.

Utilizza questo identificativo per citare o creare un link a questo documento: https://hdl.handle.net/2434/1026620
Citazioni
  • ???jsp.display-item.citation.pmc??? ND
  • Scopus 1
  • ???jsp.display-item.citation.isi??? 0
social impact