CECI, FRANCESCO
CECI, FRANCESCO
Dipartimento di Oncologia ed Emato-Oncologia
How to Report {PSMA} {PET}
2024 M. Swiha, N. Ayati, D.E. Oprea-Lager, F. Ceci, L. Emmett
First Live-Experience Session with PET/CT Specimen Imager: A pilot analysis in Prostate Cancer and Neuroendocrine Tumor
2023 L. Muraglia, F. Mattana, L.L. Travaini, G. Musi, E. Bertani, G. Renne, E. Pisa, M.E. Ferrari, U. Fumagalli Romario, O. De Cobelli, N. Fusco, F. Ceci
Gene expression profiling and FDG-PET radiomics uncover radiometabolic signatures associated with outcome in DLBCL
2023 S. Mazzara, L. Travaini, F. Botta, C. Granata, G. Motta, F. Melle, S. Fiori, V. Tabanelli, A. Vanazzi, S. Ramadan, T. Radice, S. Raimondi, G. Lo Presti, M.E. Ferrari, B.A. Jereczek-Fossa, C. Tarella, F. Ceci, S. Pileri, E. Derenzini
[¹⁸ F]-FDG PET radiomic model as prognostic biomarker in diffuse large B-cell lymphoma [$\less$sup$\greater$18$\less$/sup$\greater$F]-{FDG} {PET} radiomic model as prognostic biomarker in diffuse large B-cell lymphoma]
2023 L. Lavinia Travaini, F. Botta, E. Derenzini, G. Lo Presti, M. Esmeralda Ferrari, L. Simona Air(`(o)) Farulla, T. Radice, S. Mazzara, C. Tarella, S. Pileri, S. Raimondi, F. Ceci
The Impact of PSMA-PET on Oncologic Control in Prostate Cancer Patients Who Experienced PSA Persistence or Recurrence
2023 L. Bianchi, F. Ceci, F. Costa, E. Balestrazzi, M. Droghetti, P. Piazza, A. Pissavini, R. Mei, A. Farolfi, P. Castellucci, S. Puliatti, A. Larcher, G. Gandaglia, D. Robesti, A. Mottrie, A. Briganti, A.G. Morganti, S. Fanti, F. Montorsi, R. Schiavina, E. Brunocilla
Automatic Segmentation with Deep Learning in Radiotherapy
2023 L. Isaksson, P. Summers, F. Mastroleo, G. Marvaso, G. Corrao, M. Vincini, M. Zaffaroni, F. Ceci, G. Petralia, R. Orecchia, B. Jereczek-Fossa
Prostate-specific membrane antigen (PSMA) radioguided surgery in prostate cancer: An overview of current application and future perspectives
2023 L. Muraglia, F. Mattana, G. Zuccotti, F. Collamati, S. Luzzago, L.L. Travaini, G. Musi, F. Ceci
{PSMA} {PET}/{CT}: joint {EANM} procedure guideline/{SNMMI} procedure standard for prostate cancer imaging 2.0
2023 W.P. Fendler, M. Eiber, M. Beheshti, J. Bomanji, J. Calais, F. Ceci, S.Y. Cho, S. Fanti, F.L. Giesel, K. Goffin, U. Haberkorn, H. Jacene, P.J. Koo, K. Kopka, B.J. Krause, L. Lindenberg, C. Marcus, F.M. Mottaghy, D.E. Oprea-Lager, J.R. Osborne, M. Piert, S.P. Rowe, H. Schöder, S. Wan, H. Wester, T.A. Hope, K. Herrmann
Hypofractionated proton therapy for benign tumors of the central nervous system: A systematic review of the literature
2023 G. Piperno, A. Ferrari, S. Volpe, F. Cattani, M. Zaffaroni, S. Comi, F. Pansini, L. Bergamaschi, G.C. Mazzola, F. Ceci, M. Colandrea, G. Petralia, R. Orecchia, B.A. Jereczek-Fossa, D. Alterio
Metastasis-free survival and patterns of distant metastatic disease after PSMA-PET-guided salvage radiotherapy in recurrent or persistent prostate cancer after prostatectomy
2022 C. Zamboglou, I. Strouthos, J. Sahlmann, A. Farolfi, F. Serani, F. Medici, L. Cavallini, A.G. Morganti, C. Trapp, S.A. Koerber, J.C. Peeken, M.M.E. Vogel, K. Schiller, S.E. Combs, M. Eiber, A. Vrachimis, K. Ferentinos, S.K.B. Spohn, S. Kirste, C. Gratzke, J. Ruf, A.-. Grosu, F. Ceci, W.P. Fendler, J. Miksch, S. Kroeze, M. Guckenberger, H. Lanzafame, S. Fanti, G. Hruby, T. Wiegel, L. Emmett, N.S. Schmidt-Hegemann, C. Henkenberens
Event-free survival after 68 Ga-PSMA-11 PET/CT in recurrent hormone-sensitive prostate cancer (HSPC) patients eligible for salvage therapy
2022 F. Ceci, G. Rovera, G. Carlo Iorio, A. Guarneri, V. Chiofalo, R. Passera, M. Oderda, S. Dall’Armellina, V. Liberini, S. Grimaldi, M. Bello’, P. Gontero, U. Ricardi, D. Deandreis
Radiolabeled FAP inhibitors as new pantumoral radiopharmaceuticals for PET imaging: a pictorial essay
2022 L.S. Airo Farulla, E. Demirci, P. Castellucci, N. Alan-Selcuk, E. Fortunati, L. Gilardi, F. Ceci
Imaging Cancer-Associated Fibroblasts (CAFs) with FAPi PET
2022 L. Gilardi, L. Simona Airò Farulla, E. Demirci, I. Clerici, E. Omodeo Salè, F. Ceci
Prostate-specific Membrane Antigen Positron Emission Tomography, Not Conventional Imaging, Should Be Performed for Primary Staging of High-risk Prostate Cancer
2021 F. Ceci, G. Musi, O. De Cobelli
Multicenter External Validation of a Nomogram for Predicting Positive Prostate-specific Membrane Antigen/Positron Emission Tomography Scan in Patients with Prostate Cancer Recurrence
2021 L. Bianchi, P. Castellucci, A. Farolfi, M. Droghetti, C. Artigas, J. Leite, P. Corona, Q. Ahmed Shagera, R. Moreira, C. Gonz('(a))lez, M. Queiroz, F. de Galiza Barbosa, R. Schiavina, D. Deandreis, S. Fanti, F. Ceci
Unconventional non-amino acidic PET radiotracers for molecular imaging in gliomas
2021 R. Laudicella, N. Quartuccio, G. Argiroffi, P. Alongi, L. Baratto, E. Califaretti, V. Frantellizzi, G. De Vincentis, A. Del Sole, L. Evangelista, S. Baldari, S. Bisdas, F. Ceci, A. Iagaru
Lung uptake detected by 68Ga-PSMA-11 PET/CT in prostate cancer patients with SARS-CoV-2: a case series
2021 A. Farolfi, S. Telo, P. Castellucci, A. Morais de Campos, P. Rosado-de-Castro, S. Altino de Almeida, C. Artigas, M. Scarlattei, A. Leal, D. Deandreis, F. Ceci
Impact of segmentation and discretization on radiomic features in 68Ga-DOTA-TOC PET/CT images of neuroendocrine tumor
2021 F. Ceci
Global attitudes in the management of acute appendicitis during COVID-19 pandemic: ACIE Appy Study
2021 B. Ielpo, M. Podda, G. Pellino, F. Pata, R. Caruso, G. Gravante, S. Di Saverio, B. Ielpo, F. Pata, G. Gallo, R. Lui, A. Orengia, A. Chowdary, A. Kulkarni, A. Kuvvetli, A. Navarro, A. Pisanu, A. Smith, A.C. Ibiricu, A.J.D. Nacion, A. Alsaleh, A. Alhazmi, A. Elmabri, A. Wani, A. Rencuzogullari, A.S. Lasarte, A.V. Rubio, A. Bavikatte, A. Kumar, A.-. Jamiri, A.M.A. Padilla, A. Cacurri, A. De San Ildefonso, A. Porcu, A. Sartori, A. Rocca, A. Paz Yanez, A. Becaria, A. Solis-Pena, A. Sretenovic, A. Urbistondo, A. Bandin, A. Najar, A. De Luca, A. Boddy, A. Charalabopoulos, A. Tzivanakis, A. Amendola, A.R.-. De Velasco, A.C. Yildirim, A. Frontali, A.O. Toure, A. Garcia-Granero, A.M. Roldan, A.S. Larrainzar, A.S. Ratnayake, A.M. Gonzalez-Ganso, A.M. Minaya-Bravo, A. Das, A. Bondurri, A. Costanzi, A. Lucchi, A. Mazzari, A. Musig, A. Peloso, A. Piano, A. Police, A. Mihailescu, A. Pouy, A. Romano, A. Iossa, A.C. Leonetti, A. Guariniello, A. Isaac, A.P.D. Bovi, A. Chessa, A. Tromba, A.A. Martinez, A. Brillantino, A. Caira, A. Castaldi, A. Ferronetti, A. Giuliani, A. Prestera, A.R. De La Medina, A. Tarasconi, A. Tornambe, A. Picciariello, A. Ioannidis, A. Leppaniemi, A. Khan, A. Rashid, A.L.E. Perez-Sanchez, A. Mittal, A.R. Mitul, A. Mehraj, A. Laharwal, A. Dorisme, A. Marinis, A. Iqbal, A. Moncada, B. Braccio, B. Alkhafaji, B. De Andres Asenjo, B. Martin-Perez, B. De Simone, B.S. Perez, B. Creavin, B. Cali, B. Pascotto, B. Stubbs, B.Z. Retes, B. Jovanovic, B.K.P. Goh, B. Sensi, C. Biddau, C. Gazia, C. Vallicelli, C.A. Fagundes, C.C. Santacruz, C. Chirico, C.J.G. Diaz, C. Petrola, C.S. Rodriguez, C.Y. Benitez, C. Dammaro, C.L. Faro, C. Reinke, C.D. Paez, C. Oliva, C. Paranjape, C. Thomas, C.F. Chia, C.K. Kong, C. De Lucia, C.O. Chao, C. Arcudi, C. Guerci, C. Chia, C. Parise, C. Folliero, C. Varela, D.M. Ferguson, D. Camacho, D. Popowich, D.S. Lima, D. Rega, D. Delogu, D. Zigiotto, D. Vinci, D. D'Antonio, D. Parini, D.A. Merlini, D. De Zimmerman, D. Moro-Valdezate, D. Pertile, D.M. Giusti, D.S. Keller, D. Tarik, D. Kalivaci, D. Mazingi, D.G. Maldonado-Pintado, D. Sasia, D. Linardoutsos, D. Osilli, D. Murrone, D. Russello, E. Rodas, E.A.A. Roa, E. Ricciardi, E. Rosso, E. Saladino, E. Flores-Villalba, E.R. Ajs, E. Smith-Singares, E. Baili, E. Kouroumpas, E. Bourmpouteli, E. Douka, E. Martin-Perez, E. Guaitoli, E. Samadov, E. Francone, E. Vaterlini, E. Morales, E. Pena, E. Zhao, E. Del Pozo Andres, E. Benzoni, E. Erdas, E. Pinotti, E. Colas-Ruiz, E. Aytac, E. Laterza, E. Agastra, E. Foianini, E. Moscoso, E. Laviano, E. Marra, E. Cardamone, E. Licardie, E. Mpaili, E. Pinna, E. Varo, F.M. Navarro, F. Marino, F. Medas, F. Romano, F. Maraska, F. Saliu, F. Madrid, F. Rosa, F. Mastella, F. Gheza, F. Luvisetto, F. Alconchel, F.M. Vieira, F. Pareja, F. Agresta, F. Luna, F. Bonilla, F. Cordera, F. Burdio, F. Mendoza-Moreno, F.M. Flores, F.P. Aranda, F. Taylor, F.L. Ramos, F. Fernandes, F.P. Tropeano, F. Balestra, F. Bianco, F. Ceci, F. Colombo, F. Di Marzo, F. Ferrara, F. Lancellotti, F. Lazzarin, F. Litta, F. Martini, F. Pizza, F. Roscio, F. Virdis, F.B. Antona, F.C. Ramirez, F.M. Fernandez, F.O. Llinares, F. Quezada, F. Schlottmann, F. Quezada, G. Herrera-Almario, G. Massaferro, G. Bislenghi, G. Van Ramshorst, G. Luglio, G. Bointas, G. Kampouroglou, G. Papadopoulos, G.A. Manrique, G. Calini, G. Nastri, G. Formisano, G. Galiffa, G.M. Palini, G. Colucci, G. Pagano, G. Vanni, G.C. Pattacini, G. De Paola, G. Lisi, G. Partida, G. Bellanova, G. De Nobili, G.S. Necchi, G. Sinibaldi, G. Tebala, G. Bagaglini, G. Izzo, G. Argenio, G. Brisinda, G. Candilio, G. Di Grezia, G. Esposito, G. Faillace, G. Frazzetta, G. La Gumina, G. Nigri, G. Romeo, G.C. Amatriain, G. Ortega, G. Martin-Martin, G.A. Stavrou, Gunadi, G.A. Ugon, G. Machain, G. Marcucci, G. Martinez-Mier, G.M. Machain, G. Nari, H. Calvo, H. Fathy, Hamilto, H. Ahmed, H. Faraj, H. Nava, H.O. Macias, H. Nikaj, H. Solano, H.A. Khan, H.S. Alarcon, H. Ebied, I. Giani, I.V. Ateca, I. Neri, I.A.S. Roman, I. Fidoshev, I.M. Rodriguez, I. Negoi, I. Ortega, I. Bernescu, I.S. Russo, I.V. Rodriguez, I. Palomares, I. Baltazar, I.J. Torrejimeno, I.M.C. Jurado, I. Reccia, I. Hussain, I.B. Toledo, I. Mora-Guzman, I. Al-Najami, I. Dogaru, I. Romic, I. Balciscueta, J.C. Kenington, J. Sagolsem, J.Y. Jang, J. Olivier, J. Lammel-Lindemann, J. Dziakova, J.I.R. Villavicencio, J. Salinas, J.P.J.G. Parreira, Jovanovic, J.R. Perez, J.A.S. Reyes, J.A.M. Luque, J. Mak, J.S. Rodriguez, J.H.H. Kok, J. Krook, J.A. Diaz-Elizondo, J. Castell, J.E. Garcia-Flores, J.M.J. Navalon, J.M.S. Rodrigues, J.P. Pinto, J.T.C. Gomez, J.B. Luque, J.C.M. Del Olmo, J.C. Salamea, J.F.C. Olivier, J.L.B. Laina, J.M. Ordonez, J. Gutierrez, J. Abba, J.A. Sofi, K. Sherafgan, K. Sahnan, K. Yanaga, K. Beatson, L. Asim, L. Alvarez, L. Siragusa, L. Farber, L. Ong, L. Athanasios, L. Garcia-Bruna, L. De Martino, L. Ferrario, L. Giordano, L. Gordini, L. Pio, L. Ponchietti, L. Moletta, L. Curella, L. Poggi, L. Taglietti, L. Bonavina, L. Conti, L. Goffredi, L.A.G. Ruiz, L. Barrionuevo, L.E. Fregoso, L.F. Cabrera, L.G. Rodriguez, L. Grande, L.G. Osoria, L.J.K. Gonzalez, L. Sanchez-Guillen, L. Tallon-Aguilar, L. Tresierra, L. Giavarini, M. Hasabelnabi, M. Odovic, M. Uemura, M. Khan, M. Artiles-Armas, M. David, M. Di Martino, M.G. Spampinato, M.A.F. Ribeiro, M. Viola, M. Angrisani, M. Calussi, M. Cannistra, M. Catarci, M. Cereda, M. Conte, M. Giordano, M. Pellicciaro, M.V. Marino, M.E. Vaterlini, M.F. Jimenez, M.G. Lolli, M.I. Bellini, M. Lemma, M.M. Chiarello, M. Nicola, M. Arrigo, M.C. Mejia, M.M. Manrique, M. Rodriguez-Lopez, M. Serradilla-Martin, M.Z. Lara, M. Martinez, M. Bagnall, M. Peter, M.C. Lara, M.J. Gomez, M. Paniagua-Garcia-Senorans, M.P. Gonzalez, M. Rutegard, M. Salo, M. Franceschilli, M. Silveri, M. Veroux, M. Pezzulo, M. Nardi, M. Rottoli, M. Tolonen, M.P. Ciro, M. Zuluagua, M. Cannavo, M. Cervellera, M. Iacobone, M. Montuori, M.G. Dominguez, M. Bingol-Kologlu, M. Tahir, M. Lim, M.S. Wilson, M. Campanelli, M. Bisaccia, M. De Rosa, M. Maruccia, M. Paterno, M. Pisano, M. Torre, M. Trevino, M. Zuolo, M.A. Hernandez Bartolome, M. Farina, M. Pera, M.P. Calvo, M. Sotelo, M.M. Thway, M. Hassan, M.S.E. Hassan, M. Azfar, M. Bouhuwaish, M. Taha, M. Zaieem, M. Korkoman, M. Guraieb, M. Shalaby, M.A. Raza, M.U. Younis, M. Elhadi, M.Z. Ali, N. Quazi, N.N. Dudi-Venkata, N. Alselaim, N. Loria, N.V. Ramirez, N.W. Than, N. Smart, N. Trelles, N. Pinto, N. Allievi, N. Petrucciani, N. Antonacci, N. Cillara, N. De'Angelis, N. Gica, N.D. Cristiana, N. Krystek, N. Falco, N. Pecorelli, N. Tamini, N.A. Dallas, N. Machairas, N. Brito, N.A. Fieturi, N. Ortega, O.A. Mercado, O. Irkorucu, O. Alsherif, O. Valles, O. Ioannidis, O.H. Palmas, O.I.H. Palmas, O.S. Guadarrama, O. Bozbiyik, P. Omelanczuk, P. Ottolino, P. Rodrigues, P. Ruiz, P. Campenni, P. Chiarade, P.P. Olivares, P. Baroffio, P. Panaccio, P. Wintringer, P. Di Fronzo, P. Talento, P. Favoriti, P. Sendino, P. Marsanic, P. Mifsut, P. Andrade, P.V. Ferri, G.M. De Luca, S. Ingallinella, E. Pueyo, F. Palmieri, J. Silva, K.M. Chin, N. Syn, B.K.P. Goh, Y.X. Koh, V. Tonini, A. Gonzales-Ganso, V. Simo, M.V.D. Ajawin, P. Abadia-Barno, P.A.N. Castaneda, P.O.S. Arevalos, P.P. Bellver, P.S. Koh, P. Souza, P. Major, R.S. Bali, R.M. Khattar, R.B. Melo, R. Ebrahiminia, R. Azar, R.L. Murga, R. Pirolo, R. Brady, R.J. Davies, R. Dholakia, R. Rattan, R. Singhal, R. Lim, R. Angelico, R.M. Isernia, R. Tutino, R. Faccincani, R. Peltrini, R. Carrera-Ceron, R. Tejos, R. Kashyap, R. Fajardo, R. Lozito, R.M. Pareja, S. Garbarino, S. Morales-Conde, S. Benli, S. Mansour, S. Flores, S.L. Suarez, S.L. Ben, S. Fuentes, S.G. De Las Casas, S. Napetti, S.O. De Guzman, S. Awad, S.A.W. Lujan, S. Gentilli, S. Grimaldi, S.O. Pizarro, S. Tayar, S. Nabi, S.M. Chan, S. Junaid, S. Rojas, S. Monetti, S. Garcia, S. Salvans, S. Tenconi, S. Shaw, S. Santoni, S.A. Parra, S. Cardenas, S. Perez-Bertolez, S. Chiappetta, S. Dessureault, S. Delis, S.A. Bonapasta, S. Rausei, S. Scaringi, S. Keswani, S.M. Ali, S. Cetinkunar, T.L.D. Fung, T. Rawashdeh, T.N. Lopez, T. De Campos, T.C. Duque, T. Perra, T. Liakakos, T. Daskalakis, T. Liakakos, T. Barnes, T. Koeter, T. Zalla, T.E. Gonzalez, T. Elosua, T. Campagnaro, T. Brown, T. Luoto, T.A. Oumar, U. Giustizieri, U. Grossi, U. Bracale, U. Rivas, V. Sosa, V. Testa, V. Andriola, V. Balassone, V. Celentano, V. Progno, V. Raju, V. Carroni, V. Cavallaro, V.R. Katta, V. De Simone, V.P. Romaguera, V.H.G. Orozco, V. Luraschi, V. Rachkov, V. Turrado-L, V. Visag-Castillo, V. Dowling, V. Graham, V. Papagni, V. Vigorita, V.C. Fonseca, V.J. Carneros, V. Bellato, W. Goncalves, W.F. Powers, W. Grigg, W.O. Bechstein, Y.B. Lim, Y. Altinel, Z. Golubovic, Z. Balciscueta
Diagnostic Accuracy of Ga-68-PSMA-11 PET for Pelvic Nodal Metastasis Detection Prior to Radical Prostatectomy and Pelvic Lymph Node Dissection A Multicenter Prospective Phase 3 Imaging Trial
2021 T.A. Hope, M. Eiber, W.R. Armstrong, R. Juarez, V. Murthy, C. Lawhn-Heath, S.C. Behr, L. Zhang, F. Barbato, F. Ceci, A. Farolfi, S.M. Schwarzenböck, M. Unterrainer, H.D. Zacho, H.G. Nguyen, M.R. Cooperberg, P.R. Carroll, R.E. Reiter, S. Holden, K. Herrmann, S. Zhu, W.P. Fendler, J. Czernin, J. Calais