Sfoglia per Autore
Measurement of the cosmic ray energy spectrum using hybrid events of the Pierre Auger Observatory
2012 P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E.J. Ahn, I.F.M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antici'C, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, K.B. Barber, A.F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. Beatty, B. Becker, K. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Bohácová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W.C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R.E. Burton, K.S. Caballeromora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S.H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R.W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M.J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S.J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W.J.M. de Mello Junior, J.R.T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K.D. de Vries, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M.L. Diaz Castro, P.N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J.C. D’Olivo, P.N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J.C. dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, D. D’Urso, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A.P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipcic, S. Fliescher, C.E. Fracchiolla, E.D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R.F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S.T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia Gamez, D. Garcia Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P.L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, M.S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gomez Berisso, P.F. Gomez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J.G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A.F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A.E. Herve, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V.C. Holmes, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K.H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kegl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J.L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke Hansen, D. Kuempel, J.K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M.S.A.B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M.A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier Selvon, I. Lhenry Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M.C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I.C. Maris, H.R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martinez Bravo, D. Martraire, J.J. Masias Meza, H.J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J.A.J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, S. Messina, C. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, S. Micanovic, M.I. Micheletti, I.A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J.C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C.A. Moura, M.A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J.L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P.T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, I.M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum39, V.H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. Rodríguez Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C.E. Santo, E. Santos, E.M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, J. Schulz, D. Schuster, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H.H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. 'Smiałkowski, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y.N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, M. Straub, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M.S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N.T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C.J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tome, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, D.B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J.F. Valdes Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A.M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. Vázquez, R. Vázquez, D. Veberic, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B.J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
Identifying clouds over the Pierre Auger Observatory using infrared satellite data
2013 P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E.J. Ahn, I.F.M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, K.B. Barber, A.F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J.J. Beatty, K.H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J.A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W.C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R.E. Burton, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, S.H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R.W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S.J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W.J.M. de Mello, J.R.T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K.D. de Vries, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, J.C. Diaz, M.L. Díaz Castro, P.N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J.C. D’Olivo, P.N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J.C. dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, D. D’Urso, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A.P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, B.D. Fox, C.E. Fracchiolla, E.D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R.F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S.T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia Gamez, D. Garcia Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P.L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J.G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A.F. Grillo, T.D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A.E. Herve, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V.C. Holmes, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K.H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J.L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke Hansen, D. Kuempel, J.K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M.S.A.B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M.A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier Selvon, I. Lhenry Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M.C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I.C. Mariş, H.R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J.J. Masías Mezas, H.J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J.A.J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I.A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J.C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C.A. Moura, M.A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J.L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P.T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pe¸kala, R. Pelayo, I.M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V.H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.D. Rodríguez Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé d’Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C.E. Santo, E. Santos, E.M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, J. Schulz, D. Schuster, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y.N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, M. Straub, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M.S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N.T. Thao, D. Thoma, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C.J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, D.B. Tridapalli, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J.F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A.M. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J.R. Vázquez, R.A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B.J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
Interpretation of the depths of maximum of extensive air showers measured by the Pierre Auger Observatory
2013 P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E.J. Ahn, I.F.M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K.B. Barber, A.F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S.L.C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J.J. Beatty, K.H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J.A. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W.C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, L. Buroker, R.E. Burton, K.S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S.H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R.W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M.J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S.J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W.J.M. de Mello Junior, J.R.T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K.D. de Vries, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M.L. Díaz Castro, P.N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J.C. D'Olivo, P.N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J.C. dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A.P. Ferguson, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C.E. Fracchiolla, E.D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R.F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S.T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P.L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, M.S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J.G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A.F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A.E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V.C. Holmes, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K.H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J.L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, J.K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M.S.A.B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M.A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M.C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I.C. Maris, H.R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J.J. Masías Meza, H.J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J.A.J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M.I. Micheletti, I.A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J.C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C.A. Moura, M.A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J.L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P.T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pekala, R. Pelayo, I.M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V.H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, I. Rodriguez Cabo, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C.E. Santo, E. Santos, E.M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, H.H. Silva Lopez, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y.N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M.S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N.T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C.J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D.B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J.F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A.M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J.R. Vázquez, R.A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B.J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
Probing the radio emission from air showers with polarization measurements
2014 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. Ahn, I. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A. Badescu, K. Barber, R. Bardenet, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J. Beatty, K. Becker, J. Bellido, S. Benzvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, M. Buscemi, K. Caballero Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, S. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. Dawson, R. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, S. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. de Mello Junior, J. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. de Vries, L. del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J. Diaz, M. Díaz Castro, P. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. D’Olivo, P. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. dos Anjos, M. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. Ferguson, B. Fick, J. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, N. Foerster, B. Fox, C. Fracchiolla, E. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia Gamez, D. Garcia Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. Ghia, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Gitto, C. Glaser, H. Glass, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A. Grillo, T. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. Harrison, J. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. Herve, G. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. Isar, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, O. Kambeitz, K. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R. Kieckhafer, H. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier Selvon, I. Lhenry Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. Maccarone, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I. Mariş, H. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J. Masías Meza, H. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, J. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. Moura, M. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pe¸kala, R. Pelayo, I. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, T. Preda, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. Rodríguez Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé d’Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. Rovero, C. Rühle, S. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez Lucas, C. Santo, E. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, S. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, M. Straub, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, N. Thao, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, D. Tridapalli, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, J. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, A. van den Berg, S. van Velzen, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J. Vázquez, R. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
Erratum: Muons in air showers at the Pierre Auger Observatory: Measurement of atmospheric production depth [Phys. Rev. D 90, 012012 (2014)]
2015 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E.J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I.F.M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, K.B. Barber, J. Bäuml, C. Baus, J.J. Beatty, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W.C. Brown, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, M. Candusso, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A.G. Chavez, S.H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R.W. Clay, G. Cocciolo, R. Colalillo, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. De Almeida, M. De Domenico, S.J. De Jong, J.R.T. De Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. De Oliveira, V. De Souza, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, J.C. Diaz, M.L. Díaz Castro, P.N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J.C. D'Olivo, P.N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, Q. Dorosti Hasankiadeh, M.T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A.P. Ferguson, M. Fernandes, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, B.D. Fox, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, T. Fuji, R. Gaior, B. García, S.T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, G. Garilli, A. Gascon Bravo, F. Gate, H. Gemmeke, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, C. Glaser, H. Glass, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J.G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, A.F. Grillo, T.D. Grubb, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A.E. Herve, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, E. Holt, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, K. Islo, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, C. Jarne, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K.H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, E. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, D. Kuempel, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M.S.A.B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M.A. Leigui De Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M.C. Maccarone, M. Malacari, S. Maldera, J. Maller, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, V. Marin, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, D. Martraire, J.J. Masías Meza, H.J. Mathes, S. Mathys, A.J. Matthews, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, R. Meyhandan, S. Mićanović, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I.A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, C. Morello, J.C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C.A. Moura, M.A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L. Ochilo, A. Olinto, M. Oliveira, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pkala, R. Pelayo, I.M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, C. Peters, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, A. Porcelli, C. Porowski, R.R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, V. Purrello, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues De Carvalho, I. Rodriguez Cabo, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, C. Rühle, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, C.E. Santo, E. Santos, E.M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovánek, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, S.J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. ͆miałkowski, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, Y.N. Srivastava, S. Stanič, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, M.S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, O.A. Taborda, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, N.T. Thao, V.M. Theodoro, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, C.J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, P. Travnicek, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J.F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. Van Aar, A.M. Van Den Berg, S. Van Velzen, A. Van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J.R. Vázquez, R.A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, B. Vlcek, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, B.J. Whelan, A. Widom, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyńska, H. Wilczyński, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, J. Zhou, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
Exploiting the radio signal from air showers : The AERA progress
2017 B. Revenu, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E.J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I.F.M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, C. Baus, J.J. Beatty, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S.G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A.G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R.W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. De Almeida, S.J. De Jong, G. De Mauro, J.R.T. De Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. De Oliveira, V. De Souza, J. Debatin, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M.L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R.C. Dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A.F. Grillo, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A.E. Herve, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J.A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K.H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M.A. Leigui De Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J.J. Masías Meza, H.J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J.A.J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I.A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M.A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P.H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L.A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L.A.S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R.R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollant, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W.R. De Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S.J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, M.S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O.A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V.M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C.J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J.F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. Van Aar, P. Van Bodegom, A.M. Van Den Berg, A. Van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J.R. Vázquez, R.A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
The Pierre Auger Observatory Upgrade
2017 G. Marsella, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E.J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I.F.M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, C. Baus, J.J. Beatty, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S.G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A.G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R.W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. De Almeida, S.J. De Jong, G. De Mauro, J.R.T. De Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. De Oliveira, V. De Souza, J. Debatin, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M.L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R.C. Dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A.F. Grillo, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A.E. Herve, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J.A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K.H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M.A. Leigui De Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J.J. Masías Meza, H.J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J.A.J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I.A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M.A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P.H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L.A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L.A.S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R.R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollant, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W.R. De Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S.J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, M.S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O.A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V.M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C.J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J.F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. Van Aar, P. Van Bodegom, A.M. Van Den Berg, A. Van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J.R. Vázquez, R.A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
The Pierre Auger Observatory status and latest results
2017 C. Berat, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E.J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I.F.M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, C. Baus, J.J. Beatty, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S.G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A.G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R.W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. De Almeida, S.J. De Jong, G. De Mauro, J.R.T. De Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. De Oliveira, V. De Souza, J. Debatin, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M.L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R.C. Dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A.F. Grillo, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A.E. Herve, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J.A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K.H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M.A. Leigui De Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J.J. Masías Meza, H.J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J.A.J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I.A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M.A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P.H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L.A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L.A.S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R.R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollant, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W.R. De Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S.J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, M.S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O.A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V.M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C.J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J.F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. Van Aar, P. Van Bodegom, A.M. Van Den Berg, A. Van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J.R. Vázquez, R.A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
Astrophysical interpretation of Pierre Auger Observatory measurements of the UHECR energy spectrum and mass composition
2017 A. Di Matteo, A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, E.J. Ahn, I. Al Samarai, I.F.M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, M. Ambrosio, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, C. Baus, J.J. Beatty, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S.G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, A.G. Chavez, A. Chiavassa, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R.W. Clay, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, J. Cronin, R. Dallier, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. De Almeida, S.J. De Jong, G. De Mauro, J.R.T. De Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. De Oliveira, V. De Souza, J. Debatin, L. Del Peral, O. Deligny, C. Di Giulio, M.L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, A. Dorofeev, R.C. Dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, K. Fang, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, H. Glass, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, B. Gookin, J. Gordon, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, P. Gouffon, A.F. Grillo, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A.E. Herve, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J.A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K.H. Kampert, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, E. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, D. Lahurd, L. Latronico, M. Lauscher, P. Lautridou, P. Lebrun, R. Legumina, M.A. Leigui De Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J.J. Masías Meza, H.J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J.A.J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, S. Messina, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I.A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, G. Müller, M.A. Muller, S. Müller, I. Naranjo, S. Navas, L. Nellen, J. Neuser, P.H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L.A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L.A.S. Pereira, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R.R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollant, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, D. Reinert, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W.R. De Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.D. Rodríguez-Frías, D. Rogozin, J. Rosado, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, C. Scarso, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S.J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, M.S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, O.A. Taborda, A. Tapia, A. Tepe, V.M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C.J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Torres Machado, M. Torri, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, A. Valbuena-Delgado, J.F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. Van Aar, P. Van Bodegom, A.M. Van Den Berg, A. Van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, J.R. Vázquez, R.A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, S. Wykes, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
Calibration of the logarithmic-periodic dipole antenna (LPDA) radio stations at the Pierre Auger Observatory using an octocopter
2017 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I.A. Samarai, I.F.M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J.A. Castillo, J. Alvarez-muñiz, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R.J.B. Luz, J.J. Beatty, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, P. Billoir, J. Biteau, S.G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A.G. Chavez, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R.W. Clay, A. Cobos, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D'Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. De Almeida, S.J. De Jong, G.D. Mauro, J.R.T.D.M. Neto, I.D. Mitri, J. De Oliveira, V. De Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, C.D. Giulio, A.D. Matteo, M.L.D. Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R.C.D. Anjos, M.T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-pinto, F. Gaté, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M.G. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M.G. Berisso, P.F.G. Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A.F. Grillo, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A.E. Herve, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, I. Jandt, S. Jansen, J.A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K.H. Kampert, I. Katkov, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G.K. Mezek, N. Kunka, A.K. Awad, D. Lahurd, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M.A.L. De Oliveira, A. Letessier-selvon, I. Lhenry-yvon, K. Link, D.L. Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A.L. Casado, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O.M. Bravo, J.J.M. Meza, H.J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J.A.J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-.D. Merenda, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, I.A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A.L. Müller, G. Müller, M.A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P.H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, H. Nožka, L.A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-rodriguez, L.A.S. Pereira, M. Perlín, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R.R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W.R. De Carvalho, G.R. Fernandez, J.R. Rojo, D. Rogozin, M.J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F.S. Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-lucas, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C.A. Sarmiento, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröoder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S.J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, J. Sorokin, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, F. Strafella, F. Suarez, M.S. Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O.A. Taborda, A. Tapia, V.M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C.J.T. Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, G.T. Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J.F.V. Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G.V. Aar, P.V. Bodegom, A.M.V.D. Berg, A.V. Vliet, E. Varela, B.V. Cárdenas, G. Varner, R.A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, I.D.V. Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
Inferences on mass composition and tests of hadronic interactions from 0.3 to 100 EeV using the water-Cherenkov detectors of the Pierre Auger Observatory
2017 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. Al Samarai, I.F.M. Albuquerque, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, F. Arqueros, N. Arsene, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R.J. Barreira Luz, J.J. Beatty, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S.G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, I. Brancus, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, A.G. Chavez, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, R.W. Clay, A. Cobos, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, L. Collica, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, J. Cronin, S. D’Amico, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, R.M. de Almeida, S.J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J.R.T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, M.L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D’Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R.C. dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, M. Erfani, C.O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, O. Fratu, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, R. Gaior, B. García, D. Garcia-Pinto, F. Gat´e, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, C. Glaser, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, N. González, A. Gorgi, P. Gorham, A.F. Grillo, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, R. Halliday, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, J.L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, A.E. Herve, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. Holt, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, I. Jandt, J.A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, O. Kambeitz, K.H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, E. Kemp, J. Kemp, R.M. Kieckhafer, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, N. Krohm, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, N. Kunka, A. Kuotb Awad, B.L. Lago, D. Lahurd, R.G. Lang, M. Lauscher, R. Legumina, M.A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, M. Mallamaci, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, J.J. Masías Meza, H.J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, J.A.J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, C. Medina, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-. Merenda, S. Michal, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A.L. Müller, G. Müller, M.A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, I. Naranjo, L. Nellen, P.H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, T. Niggemann, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, L.A. Núñez, L. Ochilo, F. Oikonomou, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, T. Paul, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, L.A.S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, C. Porowski, R.R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E.J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, D. Rogozin, M.J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimp, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, †.P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, J. Schumacher, S.J. Sciutto, A. Segreto, A. Shadkam, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, B. Smith, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, S. Sonntag, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, F. Strafella, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O.A. Taborda, V.M. Theodoro, C. Timmermans, C.J. Todero Peixoto, L. Tomankova, B. Tom´e, G. Torralba Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J.F. Vald´es Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, G. van Aar, P. van Bodegom, A.M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, G. Varner, R.A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I.D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, C. Wileman, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
Multi-Messenger Physics with the Pierre Auger Observatory
2019 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I.F.M. Albuquerque, J.M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J.A. Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muniz, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R.J.B. Luz, S. Baur, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S.G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Bohacova, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J.M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R.W. Clay, A.C.C. Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceicao, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, J.A. Day, R.M. De Almeida, S.J. De Jong, G.D. Mauro, J.R.T.D.M. Neto, I.D. Mitri, J. De Oliveira, F.O.D.O. Salles, V. De Souza, J. Debatin, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M.L.D. Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R.C.D. Anjos, M.T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L.P. Ferreyro, J.M. Figueira, A. Filipcic, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. Garcia, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Glas, J. Glombitza, G. Golup, M.G. Berisso, P.F.G. Vitale, N. Gonzalez, I. Goos, D. Gora, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, V.M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E.M. Holt, P. Homola, J.R. Horandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovsky, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, I. Jandt, J.A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kaapa, K.H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G.K. Mezek, A.K. Awad, B.L. Lago, D. Lahurd, R.G. Lang, R. Legumina, M.A.L. De Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, O.C. Lippmann, D.L. Presti, L. Lopes, R. Lopez, A.L. Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B.C. Manning, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Maris, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O.M. Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H.J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-. Merenda, S. Michal, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafa, A.L. Muller, M.A. Muller, S. Muller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P.H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nozka, A. Nucita, L.A. Nunez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M.P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pckala, R. Pelayo, J. Pena-Rodriguez, L.A.S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R.R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos-Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W.R. De Carvalho, J.R. Rojo, M.J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, A. Saleh, G. Salina, J.D.S. Gomez, F. Sanchez, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schluter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovanek, F.G. Schroder, S. Schroder, J. Schumacher, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Smida, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, J.F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanic, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suarez-Duran, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijarvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Supik, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O.A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, C.J.T. Peixoto, B. Tome, G.T. Elipe, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J.F.V. Galicia, I. Valino, L. Valore, P.V. Bodegom, A.M.V.D. Berg, A.V. Vliet, E. Varela, B.V. Cardenas, R.A. Vazquez, D. Veberic, C. Ventura, I.D.V. Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villasenor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedenski, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczynski, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
A 3‐Year Sample of Almost 1,600 Elves Recorded Above South America by the Pierre Auger Cosmic‐Ray Observatory
2020 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I.F.M. Albuquerque, J.M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez‐muñiz, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R.J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S.G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero‐mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J.M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J.A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R.W. Clay, A.C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M.J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C.E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, J.A. Day, R.M. de Almeida, S.J. de Jong, G. Mauro, J.R.T. de Mello Neto, I. Mitri, J. de Oliveira, F.O. de Oliveira Salles, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M.L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R.C. dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L.P. Ferreyro, J.M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel‐lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, J.P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T.A. Harrison, V.M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E.M. Holt, P. Homola, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, I. Jandt, J.A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K.H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B.L. Lago, D. Lahurd, R.G. Lang, R. Legumina, M.A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier‐selvon, I. Lhenry‐yvon, O.C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B.C. Manning, P. Mantsch, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H.J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina‐tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.‐. Merenda, S. Michal, M.I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A.L. Müller, M.A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P.H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu‐oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Noža, A. Nucita, L.A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M.P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña‐rodriguez, L.A.S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R.R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos‐pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento‐cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, J.F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suárez‐durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O.A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, C.J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J.F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. van Bodegom, A.M. van den Berg, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I.D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
Measurement of the cosmic-ray energy spectrum above 2.5×1018 eV using the Pierre Auger Observatory
2020 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, J. . Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, G. . Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, P. . Araújo Ferreira, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. . Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. . Barreira Luz, K. . Becker, J. . Bellido, C. Berat, M. . Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. . Biermann, T. Bister, J. Biteau, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, L. Bonneau Arbeletche, N. Borodai, A. . Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, F. . Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. . Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J. . Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. . Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. . Clay, A. . Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. . Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, C. . Covault, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. . Dawson, J. . Day, R. . de Almeida, J. de Jesús, S. . de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. . . de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, D. de Oliveira Franco, V. de Souza, E. De Vito, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Matteo, M. . Díaz Castro, C. Dobrigkeit, J. . D’Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. . dos Anjos, M. . Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, I. Epicoco, M. Erdmann, C. . Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. . Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. . Figueira, A. Filipčič, T. Fodran, M. . Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, C. Galea, C. Galelli, B. García, A. . Garcia Vegas, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. . Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, F. Gollan, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. . Gómez Vitale, J. . Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. . Grubb, F. Guarino, G. . Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, R. Halliday, M. . Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, V. . Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G. . Hill, C. Hojvat, J. . Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. . Isar, J. . Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. . Kampert, B. Keilhauer, J. Kemp, H. . Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, M. Köpke, G. Kukec Mezek, B. . Lago, D. Lahurd, R. . Lang, M. . Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, A. Machado Payeras, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. . Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, S. Marafico, A. . Mariazzi, I. . Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. . Mathes, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. . Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-. Merenda, S. Michal, M. . Micheletti, L. Miramonti, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. . Müller, M. . Muller, K. Mulrey, R. Mussa, M. Muzio, W. . Namasaka, L. Nellen, P. . Nguyen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L. . Núñez, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. . Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, J. Perez Armand, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, B. Pont, M. Pothast, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. . Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. . Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. . Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. . Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. . Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, C. Schäfer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. . Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, S. . Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. . Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, P. Sommers, J. . Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. . Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, O. Tkachenko, P. Tobiska, C. . Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, C. Trimarelli, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, L. Vaclavek, M. Vacula, J. . Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. . Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. . Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, A. Yushkov, O. Zapparrata, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, N. Null
Reconstruction of events recorded with the surface detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory
2020 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, J.M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J.A. Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R.A. Batista, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, P.R.A. Ferreira, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R.J.B. Luz, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, P. Billoir, T. Bister, J. Biteau, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, L.B. Arbeletche, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J.M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J.A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R.W. Clay, A.C.C. Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, C.E. Covault, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, J.A. Day, R.M. de Almeida, J. de Jesús, S.J. de Jong, G.D. Mauro, J.R.T.D.M. Neto, I.D. Mitri, J. de Oliveira, D.D.O. Franco, V. de Souza, E.D. Vito, J. Debatin, M.D. Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, A.D. Matteo, M.L.D. Castro, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R.C.D. Anjos, M.T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, I. Epicoco, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, T. Fodran, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, C. Galea, C. Galelli, B. García, A.L.G. Vegas, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, F. Gollan, G. Golup, M.G. Berisso, P.F.G. Vitale, J.P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, R. Halliday, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, V.M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, J.A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K.H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, J. Kemp, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, M. Köpke, G.K. Mezek, B.L. Lago, D. Lahurd, R.G. Lang, M.A.L. de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D.L. Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, A.M. Payeras, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B.C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, S. Marafico, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O.M. Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H.J. Mathes, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-. Merenda, S. Michal, M.I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A.L. Müller, M.A. Muller, K. Mulrey, R. Mussa, M. Muzio, W.M. Namasaka, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L.A. Núñez, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M.P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, J.P. Armand, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, B. Pont, M. Pothast, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W.R. de Carvalho, J.R. Rojo, M.J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J.D.S. Gomez, F. Sánchez, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, C. Schäfer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, S. Schröder, A. Schulz, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, P. Sommers, J.F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, O. Tkachenko, P. Tobiska, C.J.T. Peixoto, B. Tomé, G.T. Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, C. Trimarelli, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, L. Vaclavek, M. Vacula, J.F.V. Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A.V. Vliet, E. Varela, B.V. Cárdenas, A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I.D.V. Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, A. Yushkov, O. Zapparrata, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello
Design, upgrade and characterization of the silicon photomultiplier front-end for the AMIGA detector at the Pierre Auger Observatory
2021 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, J.M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R.A. Batista, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, P.R.A. Ferreira, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R.J.B. Luz, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, T. Bister, J. Biteau, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, L.B. Arbeletche, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J.M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J.A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R.W. Clay, A.C.C. Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, C.E. Covault, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, J.A. Day, R.M. de Almeida, J. de Jesús, S.J. de Jong, G.D. Mauro, J.R.T.D.M. Neto, I.D. Mitri, J. de Oliveira, D.D.O. Franco, V. de Souza, E.D. Vito, J. Debatin, M.D. Río, O. Deligny, A.D. Matteo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, R.C.D. Anjos, M.T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, I. Epicoco, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, T. Fodran, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, C. Galea, C. Galelli, B. García, A.L.G. Vegas, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, F. Gollan, G. Golup, M.G. Berisso, P.F.G. Vitale, J.P. Gongora, J.M. González, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, V.M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovskã½, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, J.A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K.H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, J. Kemp, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, M. Köpke, B.L. Lago, R.G. Lang, N. Langner, M.A.L. de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D.L. Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, J.P. Lundquist, A.M. Payeras, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B.C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, S. Marafico, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O.M. Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H.J. Mathes, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-. Merenda, S. Michal, M.I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A.L. Müller, M.A. Muller, K. Mulrey, R. Mussa, M. Muzio, W.M. Namasaka, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L.A. Núñez, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, J.P. Armand, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, B. Pont, M. Pothast, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W.R. de Carvalho, J.R. Rojo, M.J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J.D.S. Gomez, F. Sánchez, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, C.M. Schäfer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schulte, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, P. Sommers, J.F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, O. Tkachenko, P. Tobiska, C.J.T. Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, C. Trimarelli, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, L. Vaclavek, M. Vacula, J.F.V. Galicia, L. Valore, E. Varela, V.V. K. C., A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I.D.V. Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, A. Yushkov, O. Zapparrata, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda
Calibration of the underground muon detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory
2021 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, J.M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, P.R. Araújo Ferreira, J.C. Arteaga Velázquez, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R.J. Barreira Luz, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, T. Bister, J. Biteau, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, L. Bonneau Arbeletche, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, P.G. Brichetto Orchera, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J.M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J.A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R.W. Clay, A.C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, D. Correia dos Santos, C.E. Covault, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, J.A. Day, R.M. de Almeida, J. de Jesús, S.J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J.R.T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, D. de Oliveira Franco, F. de Palma, V. de Souza, E. De Vito, M. del Río, O. Deligny, A. Di Matteo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, R.C. dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, I. Epicoco, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, T. Fodran, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, C. Galea, C. Galelli, B. García, A.L. Garcia Vegas, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, F. Gollan, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, J.P. Gongora, J.M. González, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, P. Hamal, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, V.M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, P. Janecek, J.A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K.H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, J. Kemp, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, M. Köpke, N. Kunka, B.L. Lago, R.G. Lang, N. Langner, M.A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, L. Lu, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, J.P. Lundquist, A. Machado Payeras, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B.C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, S. Marafico, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H.J. Mathes, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-. Merenda, S. Michal, M.I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A.L. Müller, M.A. Muller, K. Mulrey, R. Mussa, M. Muzio, W.M. Namasaka, A. Nasr-Esfahani, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L.A. Núñez, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, E.E. Pereira Martins, J. Perez Armand, C. Pérez Bertolli, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, B. Pont, M. Pothast, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, C.M. Schäfer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schulte, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, A. Segreto, S. Sehgal, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, P. Sommers, J.F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, A. Tapia, C. Taricco, C. Timmermans, O. Tkachenko, P. Tobiska, C.J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, C. Trimarelli, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, L. Vaclavek, M. Vacula, J.F. Valdés Galicia, L. Valore, E. Varela, V. Varma K. C., A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I.D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, C. Watanabe, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, A. Yushkov, O. Zapparrata, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda
Measurement of the Fluctuations in the Number of Muons in Extensive Air Showers with the Pierre Auger Observatory
2021 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, J. . Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, G. . Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, P. . Araújo Ferreira, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. . Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. . Barreira Luz, K. . Becker, J. . Bellido, C. Berat, M. . Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. . Biermann, T. Bister, J. Biteau, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, L. Bonneau Arbeletche, N. Borodai, A. . Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, F. . Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. . Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J. . Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. . Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. . Clay, A. . Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. . Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, C. . Covault, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. . Dawson, J. . Day, R. . de Almeida, J. de Jesús, S. . de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. . . de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, D. de Oliveira Franco, V. de Souza, E. De Vito, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, A. Di Matteo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. . D’Olivo, R. . dos Anjos, M. . Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, I. Epicoco, M. Erdmann, C. . Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. . Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. . Figueira, A. Filipčič, T. Fodran, M. . Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, C. Galea, C. Galelli, B. García, A. . Garcia Vegas, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. . Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, F. Gollan, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. . Gómez Vitale, J. . Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. . Grubb, F. Guarino, G. . Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, R. Halliday, M. . Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, V. . Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G. . Hill, C. Hojvat, J. . Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. . Isar, J. . Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. . Kampert, B. Keilhauer, J. Kemp, H. . Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, M. Köpke, G. Kukec Mezek, B. . Lago, D. Lahurd, R. . Lang, N. Langner, M. . Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, J. . Lundquist, A. Machado Payeras, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. . Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, S. Marafico, A. . Mariazzi, I. . Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. . Mathes, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. . Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-. Merenda, S. Michal, M. . Micheletti, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. . Müller, M. . Muller, K. Mulrey, R. Mussa, M. Muzio, W. . Namasaka, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L. . Núñez, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, J. Perez Armand, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, B. Pont, M. Pothast, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. . Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. . Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. . Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. . Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. . Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, C. . Schäfer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. . Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schulte, S. . Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. . Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, P. Sommers, J. . Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. . Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, O. Tkachenko, P. Tobiska, C. . Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, C. Trimarelli, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, L. Vaclavek, M. Vacula, J. . Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, E. Varela, V. Varma K. C., A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. . Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. . Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, A. Yushkov, O. Zapparrata, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, N. Null
The FRAM robotic telescope for atmospheric monitoring at the Pierre Auger Observatory
2021 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, J.M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, P.R. Araújo Ferreira, J.C. Arteaga Velázquez, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R.J. Barreira Luz, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, T. Bister, J. Biteau, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, L. Bonneau Arbeletche, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, P.G. Brichetto Orchera, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J.M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J.A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R.W. Clay, A.C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, D. Correia dos Santos, C.E. Covault, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, J.A. Day, R.M. de Almeida, J. de Jesús, S.J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J.R.T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, D. de Oliveira Franco, F. de Palma, V. de Souza, E. De Vito, M. del Río, O. Deligny, A. Di Matteo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, R.C. dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, I. Epicoco, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, T. Fodran, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, C. Galea, C. Galelli, B. García, A.L. Garcia Vegas, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, F. Gollan, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, J.P. Gongora, J.M. González, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, P. Hamal, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, V.M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, P. Janecek, J.A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K.H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, J. Kemp, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, M. Köpke, N. Kunka, B.L. Lago, R.G. Lang, N. Langner, M.A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, L. Lu, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, J.P. Lundquist, A. Machado Payeras, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B.C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, S. Marafico, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H.J. Mathes, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-. Merenda, S. Michal, M.I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A.L. Müller, M.A. Muller, K. Mulrey, R. Mussa, M. Muzio, W.M. Namasaka, A. Nasr-Esfahani, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L.A. Núñez, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, E.E. Pereira Martins, J. Perez Armand, C. Pérez Bertolli, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, B. Pont, M. Pothast, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, C.M. Schäfer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schulte, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, A. Segreto, S. Sehgal, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, P. Sommers, J.F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, A. Tapia, C. Taricco, C. Timmermans, O. Tkachenko, P. Tobiska, C.J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, C. Trimarelli, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, L. Vaclavek, M. Vacula, J.F. Valdés Galicia, L. Valore, E. Varela, V. Varma K. C., A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I.D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, C. Watanabe, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, A. Yushkov, O. Zapparrata, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, R. Cunniffe, J. Eliášek, I. Ebrová, M. Jelínek, S. Karpov, P. Kubánek, M. Mašek
Extraction of the muon signals recorded with the surface detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory using recurrent neural networks
2021 A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, J.M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, G.A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, P.R. Araújo Ferreira, J.C. Arteaga Velázquez, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A.M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R.J. Barreira Luz, K.H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M.E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P.L. Biermann, T. Bister, J. Biteau, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, L. Bonneau Arbeletche, N. Borodai, A.M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, P.G. Brichetto Orchera, F.L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K.S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J.M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J.A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R.W. Clay, A.C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M.R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, D. Correia dos Santos, C.E. Covault, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B.R. Dawson, J.A. Day, R.M. de Almeida, J. de Jesús, S.J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J.R.T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, D. de Oliveira Franco, F. de Palma, V. de Souza, E. De Vito, M. del Río, O. Deligny, A. Di Matteo, C. Dobrigkeit, J.C. D'Olivo, R.C. dos Anjos, M.T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, I. Epicoco, M. Erdmann, C.O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A.C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J.M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, T. Fodran, M.M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, C. Galea, C. Galelli, B. García, A.L. Garcia Vegas, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P.L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, F. Gollan, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P.F. Gómez Vitale, J.P. Gongora, J.M. González, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T.D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G.P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, P. Hamal, M.R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, V.M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G.C. Hill, C. Hojvat, J.R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P.G. Isar, P. Janecek, J.A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K.H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, J. Kemp, H.O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, M. Köpke, N. Kunka, B.L. Lago, R.G. Lang, N. Langner, M.A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, L. Lu, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, J.P. Lundquist, A. Machado Payeras, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B.C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, S. Marafico, A.G. Mariazzi, I.C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H.J. Mathes, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P.O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-. Merenda, S. Michal, M.I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A.L. Müller, M.A. Muller, K. Mulrey, R. Mussa, M. Muzio, W.M. Namasaka, A. Nasr-Esfahani, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L.A. Núñez, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, E.E. Pereira Martins, J. Perez Armand, C. Pérez Bertolli, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, B. Pont, M. Pothast, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M.J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A.C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S.J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E.M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, C.M. Schäfer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F.G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schulte, S.J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, A. Segreto, S. Sehgal, R.C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, P. Sommers, J.F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, A. Tapia, C. Taricco, C. Timmermans, O. Tkachenko, P. Tobiska, C.J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, C. Trimarelli, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, L. Vaclavek, M. Vacula, J.F. Valdés Galicia, L. Valore, E. Varela, V. Varma K. C., A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I.D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, C. Watanabe, A.A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, A. Yushkov, O. Zapparrata, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda
Legenda icone
- file ad accesso aperto
- file disponibili sulla rete interna
- file disponibili agli utenti autorizzati
- file disponibili solo agli amministratori
- file sotto embargo
- nessun file disponibile